|
Our Media/Results from Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships
Our Results
Team Scores
2014 Results - Oregon OSAA X-C State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 8:26pm
Website:Click here OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
3A,2A,1A Girls
1. Union/Cove
6 8 9 10 25 (28) (30) = 58
Stormy Bullard, Elizabeth Herbes, Elly Wells, Kathryn Sheehy, Caitlin
Defries, Kyndal Murchison, Sarah Brazil
2. St Mary's
2 12 14 15 16 (18) (20) = 59
Marissa Dobry, Meg Vasey, Rachel Bennion, Gianna Isola, Maddy Schwartz,
Madeline Volk, Lindsey Gurr
3. Bandon
1 4 11 34 43 (47) (66) = 93
Sailor Hutton, Aida Santoro, Sarah Cutler, Weston Jennings, Shelby
Tobiska, Dani Cox, Kori Nemec
4. Enterprise
3 5 21 22 42 (61) (70) = 93
Isabelle Tingelstad, Dawn Mist Movich- Fields, Ellie Van Doozer, Eliza
Irish, Sarah Madsen, Morgan Anderson, Emma Soffia Emilsdottir
5. Catlin Gabel
7 17 35 41 63 (67) = 163
Samantha Slusher, Aliya Mahmoud, Hanna Sheikh, Emma Marcus, Lauren
Fogelstrom, Isabelle Zheng
6. Westside Christian
24 26 31 37 57 (72) = 175
Payton Goebel, Emily Curtis, Grace Cruickshank, Lisa Jauch, Olivia
Hartford, Nikki Leighton
7. Pleasant Hill
23 29 32 44 56 (73) (77) = 184
Sophie Smith, Daelyn Wilde, Maddie Morrell, Megan Miller, Ash
Lamoreaux, Nina Stearns, Emily Banks
8. Nestucca
27 38 39 45 46 = 195
Payton Hopkins, Monica Chatelain, Rebekah Whittles, Jillian Wilkinson,
Jaykayla Jackson
9. Crow
13 36 48 49 75 (76) (79) = 221
Carmen Priest, Aimee Green, Amber Von Essen, Shaylee Yeates, Katharina
Fahnenstich, Shelby May, Regan Grube
10. Oregon Episcopal
33 40 51 54 55 (64) (65) = 233
Ella Crosby, Lily Samiee, Rory O'Hollaren, Jennifer Lee, Caroline Brok,
Natalie Berger, Kylie Wong
11. East Linn Christian
19 52 53 58 59 (71) (78) = 241
Taylor Bardell, Emily Bowler, Alison Bowler, Mackenzie Wilson, Allie
Phearson, Taylor Grizzle, Lexy Moore
12. Amity
50 60 62 68 69 (74) = 309
Katelyn Prince, Amanda Keen, Katelynn Bliven, Laura Affolter, Kaja
Gregersen, Lauren Walker
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
3A,2A,1A GIRLS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================ ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1 10 Sailor Hutton 9 Bandon 9:19 9:18 18:36 6:00
2 2 77 Marissa Dobry 11 St Mary's 9:16 9:54 19:09 6:10
3 56 Delia Deleon 10 Nyssa 9:48 9:54 19:42 6:21
4 3 46 Isabelle Tingelstad 10 Enterprise 9:54 9:50 19:43 6:21
5 4 13 Aida Santoro 11 Bandon 9:43 10:01 19:44 6:21
6 5 45 Dawn Mist Movich- Fields 11 Enterprise 9:54 9:52 19:46 6:22
7 6 84 Stormy Bullard 12 Union/Cove 9:58 10:01 19:59 6:26
8 7 21 Samantha Slusher 10 Catlin Gabel 9:54 10:12 20:06 6:28
9 48 Avi Gaston 9 Gold Beach 9:55 10:14 20:08 6:29
10 49 Kaylin Cantu 9 Kennedy 9:56 10:21 20:17 6:32
11 8 86 Elizabeth Herbes 11 Union/Cove 10:10 10:18 20:27 6:35
12 9 89 Elly Wells 11 Union/Cove 9:58 10:34 20:32 6:37
13 10 88 Kathryn Sheehy 10 Union/Cove 10:21 10:19 20:39 6:39
14 73 Alma Baker 12 Portland Waldorf 10:11 10:32 20:42 6:40
15 74 Jessie Brownell 11 Salem Academy 10:19 10:25 20:43 6:40
16 11 9 Sarah Cutler 11 Bandon 10:14 10:30 20:43 6:41
17 33 Rachel Roach 12 Damascus Christian 10:00 10:49 20:48 6:42
18 12 81 Meg Vasey 11 St Mary's 10:17 10:36 20:53 6:43
19 13 30 Carmen Priest 9 Crow 10:19 10:34 20:53 6:44
20 14 76 Rachel Bennion 12 St Mary's 10:17 10:38 20:54 6:44
21 50 Lauren Stokley 12 Kennedy 10:23 10:40 21:03 6:47
22 15 79 Gianna Isola 11 St Mary's 10:22 10:48 21:09 6:49
23 23 Brylee Moyle 11 Colton 10:36 10:40 21:16 6:51
24 57 Brittni Gibson 10 Oakridge 10:22 10:55 21:17 6:51
25 16 80 Maddy Schwartz 12 St Mary's 10:24 10:56 21:19 6:52
26 75 Emily Bruns 9 Southwest Christian 10:42 10:45 21:26 6:54
27 17 17 Aliya Mahmoud 10 Catlin Gabel 10:35 10:55 21:29 6:55
28 18 82 Madeline Volk 11 St Mary's 10:14 11:19 21:33 6:56
29 19 34 Taylor Bardell 9 East Linn Christian 10:41 10:55 21:36 6:57
30 20 78 Lindsey Gurr 9 St Mary's 10:42 10:55 21:36 6:57
31 21 47 Ellie Van Doozer 9 Enterprise 10:31 11:08 21:38 6:58
32 25 Hannah Schanz 10 Crosshill Christian 10:43 10:57 21:39 6:59
33 22 43 Eliza Irish 9 Enterprise 10:44 11:08 21:52 7:03
34 24 Anna Sweeney 11 Coquille 10:32 11:21 21:52 7:03
35 23 70 Sophie Smith 12 Pleasant Hill 10:37 11:23 21:59 7:05
36 24 93 Payton Goebel 9 Westside Christian 10:54 11:07 22:00 7:05
37 25 85 Caitlin Defries 9 Union/Cove 10:56 11:07 22:03 7:06
38 26 91 Emily Curtis 10 Westside Christian 10:52 11:12 22:03 7:06
39 27 52 Payton Hopkins 10 Nestucca 10:58 11:09 22:06 7:07
40 28 87 Kyndal Murchison 11 Union/Cove 10:56 11:20 22:16 7:10
41 29 72 Daelyn Wilde 9 Pleasant Hill 10:56 11:21 22:16 7:10
42 30 83 Sarah Brazil 11 Union/Cove 11:02 11:17 22:18 7:11
43 31 90 Grace Cruickshank 11 Westside Christian 10:53 11:27 22:20 7:12
44 32 69 Maddie Morrell 12 Pleasant Hill 10:56 11:27 22:22 7:12
45 33 61 Ella Crosby 9 Oregon Episcopal 11:16 11:26 22:41 7:18
46 34 11 Weston Jennings 11 Bandon 11:00 11:47 22:46 7:20
47 35 20 Hanna Sheikh 12 Catlin Gabel 11:15 11:34 22:48 7:21
48 36 27 Aimee Green 12 Crow 11:07 11:42 22:49 7:21
49 37 95 Lisa Jauch 12 Westside Christian 10:49 12:03 22:51 7:22
50 15 Alia Campbell 10 Blanchet Catholic 11:17 11:36 22:52 7:22
51 38 51 Monica Chatelain 12 Nestucca 11:23 11:32 22:54 7:23
52 39 54 Rebekah Whittles 12 Nestucca 11:21 11:43 23:03 7:26
53 40 64 Lily Samiee 12 Oregon Episcopal 11:16 11:49 23:05 7:26
54 41 18 Emma Marcus 12 Catlin Gabel 11:15 11:55 23:09 7:27
55 42 44 Sarah Madsen 12 Enterprise 11:25 11:48 23:12 7:28
56 43 14 Shelby Tobiska 11 Bandon 11:41 11:33 23:14 7:29
57 44 68 Megan Miller 10 Pleasant Hill 11:17 11:58 23:15 7:29
58 45 55 Jillian Wilkinson 11 Nestucca 11:28 11:56 23:24 7:32
59 46 53 Jaykayla Jackson 9 Nestucca 11:16 12:11 23:26 7:33
60 47 8 Dani Cox 10 Bandon 11:49 11:39 23:27 7:33
61 48 31 Amber Von Essen 12 Crow 11:41 11:57 23:37 7:37
62 49 32 Shaylee Yeates 11 Crow 11:28 12:12 23:39 7:37
63 50 6 Katelyn Prince 11 Amity 11:42 12:00 23:41 7:38
64 51 63 Rory O'Hollaren 9 Oregon Episcopal 11:49 11:55 23:43 7:38
65 52 36 Emily Bowler 9 East Linn Christian 11:53 11:54 23:47 7:40
66 53 35 Alison Bowler 9 East Linn Christian 11:45 12:04 23:48 7:40
67 54 62 Jennifer Lee 9 Oregon Episcopal 11:49 12:03 23:51 7:41
68 55 60 Caroline Brok 10 Oregon Episcopal 11:49 12:07 23:56 7:42
69 56 67 Ash Lamoreaux 11 Pleasant Hill 12:11 11:59 24:10 7:47
70 57 94 Olivia Hartford 12 Westside Christian 11:56 12:23 24:19 7:50
71 58 40 Mackenzie Wilson 10 East Linn Christian 11:56 12:28 24:24 7:51
72 59 39 Allie Phearson 9 East Linn Christian 11:53 12:41 24:34 7:55
73 60 5 Amanda Keen 11 Amity 11:48 12:53 24:40 7:57
74 61 41 Morgan Anderson 10 Enterprise 12:14 12:33 24:46 7:59
75 62 2 Katelynn Bliven 12 Amity 12:14 12:36 24:50 8:00
76 63 16 Lauren Fogelstrom 12 Catlin Gabel 12:16 13:01 25:16 8:08
77 64 59 Natalie Berger 12 Oregon Episcopal 12:19 13:13 25:32 8:13
78 65 65 Kylie Wong 9 Oregon Episcopal 12:20 13:13 25:33 8:14
79 66 12 Kori Nemec 11 Bandon 12:57 12:39 25:35 8:14
80 67 22 Isabelle Zheng 9 Catlin Gabel 12:34 13:10 25:44 8:17
81 68 1 Laura Affolter 12 Amity 12:25 13:22 25:46 8:18
82 69 4 Kaja Gregersen 12 Amity 12:31 13:19 25:49 8:19
83 70 42 Emma Soffia Emilsdottir 12 Enterprise 12:39 13:18 25:57 8:21
84 71 37 Taylor Grizzle 9 East Linn Christian 12:57 13:01 25:57 8:22
85 72 96 Nikki Leighton 11 Westside Christian 12:57 13:47 26:43 8:36
86 73 71 Nina Stearns 11 Pleasant Hill 13:13 13:46 26:59 8:41
87 74 7 Lauren Walker 11 Amity 13:25 13:48 27:12 8:46
88 75 26 Katharina Fahnenstich 10 Crow 13:26 13:57 27:22 8:49
89 76 29 Shelby May 10 Crow 13:26 14:00 27:25 8:50
90 77 66 Emily Banks 10 Pleasant Hill 13:15 14:14 27:28 8:51
91 78 38 Lexy Moore 10 East Linn Christian 13:39 13:50 27:29 8:51
92 79 28 Regan Grube 12 Crow 14:38 15:37 30:15 9:44
3A,2A,1A Boys
1. Catlin Gabel
5 6 7 12 21 (30) (55) = 51
Luca Ostertag-Hill, Max Fogelstrom, Tyler Riddle, Garet Neal, Ian Hoyt,
Nic Bergen, Kyle Greenspan
2. Union/Cove
17 19 20 26 33 (36) (38) = 115
Jeremy Baxter, Alex Graffunder, Samuel O'Reilly, Harris Lackey, Jayson
Blackburn, Chase Stewart, Trevor Verhelst
3. Riverdale
1 11 25 29 50 (71) (88) = 116
Guy Eroh, Garen Marter, Brian Gentry, Andre Leger, Finn James, Tucker
Ped, Evan Morris
4. Chemawa
4 18 32 39 52 (59) (79) = 145
Connor Ogle, Gustavo Salcido, Michael Capone, Lance Billie, Natron
Longhair, Bruce Dickensen, Joshua Friday
5. East Linn Christian
3 9 28 57 69 (97) (98) = 166
Josh Miner, Davin Glenn, Orin Osborne, Wesley Anderson, Austin
Linville, Christian Strawn, Jon Ropp
6. Bandon
16 27 44 45 72 (76) (80) = 204
Hunter Hutton, Zane Olive, Josh Snyder, Seven Converse, Ben Bean,
Joshua Bruce, Gabriel Castelli
7. Nyssa
14 37 41 54 67 (70) (77) = 213
Jonathan Holcomb, Andrew Deleon, Heath Hartley, Chris Acosta, Micklo
Luna, Pablo Guerrero, Elias Pascacio
8. Pleasant Hill
10 24 42 64 74 (83) (94) = 214
Hunter Murphy, Callan Stowell, Kyler Martin, Justin Oljace, Evan
Richey, Josiah Hamovitz, Connor Baker
9. Southwest Christian
22 35 49 62 63 (73) (82) = 231
Aaron Lane, Tony Weaver, Joe Zochert, Timothy Curtis, Chase
Stubblefield, Nathan Kubeczko, Chris Martin
10. Kennedy
2 23 48 75 87 (89) = 235
Adrian Parra, Noe Jines, Kyle Kinyon, Alex Salazar, Jerome Gillain,
Brandon Rendon
11. Horizon Christian
13 34 46 61 81 (101)(102) = 235
Alex Olson, Dakota Steppe, Zack Stetzel, Nathan McGill, Sam Davies,
Trent Johnson, Nathan Brucker
12. St Mary's
31 40 47 60 68 (91) = 246
Evan Koenigsman, Ben McAnally, Jameson Koenigsman, Harrison Jensen,
Joe Hagy, Colton Dumont
13. Pacific
43 51 53 58 65 (66) (78) = 270
Angel Lopez, Josh Engdahl, Acer Nye, Kaden Ashdown, Cole Kreutzer,
Quentin Fougerellos, John Keeler
14. Neah-Kah-Nie
15 56 86 90 95 (99)(100) = 342
Julian Croman, Bj Dillard, Dylan Mitchell, Wade Becker, Robert Waldron,
Colin Purcell, Asa Parker
15. Crosshill Christian
8 84 85 92 93 (96) = 362
Danny Schanz, David Brockman, Isma Rodriguez, Ethan Edwards, Matthew
Gille, Nathan Haskell
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
3A,2A,1A BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================ ======= ======= ===== =====
1 660 Fabian Cardenas 11 Umatilla 7:54 8:09 16:02 5:10
2 561 Tim McPherson 12 Cascade Christian 8:11 8:19 16:30 5:19
3 1 638 Guy Eroh 12 Riverdale 8:09 8:26 16:35 5:21
4 2 601 Adrian Parra 11 Kennedy 8:20 8:15 16:35 5:21
5 3 586 Josh Miner 10 East Linn Christian 8:10 8:27 16:37 5:21
6 4 574 Connor Ogle 11 Chemawa 8:20 8:22 16:41 5:23
7 5 567 Luca Ostertag-Hill 11 Catlin Gabel 8:24 8:24 16:47 5:24
8 6 563 Max Fogelstrom 10 Catlin Gabel 8:24 8:27 16:50 5:26
9 7 568 Tyler Riddle 11 Catlin Gabel 8:24 8:29 16:52 5:26
10 8 582 Danny Schanz 12 Crosshill Christian 8:24 8:30 16:53 5:26
11 637 Izaak King 10 Portland Waldorf 8:24 8:35 16:59 5:28
12 9 584 Davin Glenn 11 East Linn Christian 8:24 8:35 16:59 5:28
13 10 632 Hunter Murphy 9 Pleasant Hill 8:25 8:36 17:01 5:29
14 590 Neil Faxon 11 Eddyville 8:25 8:39 17:03 5:30
15 11 642 Garen Marter 12 Riverdale 8:27 8:37 17:04 5:30
16 12 566 Garet Neal 12 Catlin Gabel 8:29 8:36 17:05 5:30
17 13 595 Alex Olson 10 Horizon Christian 8:26 8:42 17:08 5:31
18 636 Joseph Perkins 12 Portland Christian 8:33 8:43 17:16 5:34
19 560 Mark Geisler 12 Blanchet Catholic 8:38 8:41 17:18 5:35
20 14 615 Jonathan Holcomb 11 Nyssa 8:29 8:52 17:21 5:35
21 645 Rio Lopez 11 Rogue River 8:21 9:01 17:21 5:35
22 15 605 Julian Croman 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 8:39 8:45 17:23 5:36
23 16 557 Hunter Hutton 9 Bandon 8:40 8:47 17:26 5:37
24 17 661 Jeremy Baxter 9 Union/Cove 8:49 8:39 17:28 5:38
25 18 575 Gustavo Salcido 12 Chemawa 8:47 8:44 17:30 5:38
26 19 663 Alex Graffunder 9 Union/Cove 8:38 8:54 17:32 5:39
27 20 665 Samuel O'Reilly 11 Union/Cove 8:38 8:55 17:32 5:39
28 21 565 Ian Hoyt 10 Catlin Gabel 9:00 8:42 17:41 5:42
29 621 Cameron Slovic 11 Oregon Episcopal 8:25 9:18 17:43 5:42
30 22 648 Aaron Lane 10 Southwest Christian 8:48 8:59 17:46 5:44
31 23 599 Noe Jines 10 Kennedy 8:38 9:09 17:47 5:44
32 24 635 Callan Stowell 9 Pleasant Hill 8:53 8:56 17:49 5:44
33 25 639 Brian Gentry 11 Riverdale 8:54 8:57 17:51 5:45
34 26 664 Harris Lackey 11 Union/Cove 8:50 9:02 17:52 5:45
35 27 558 Zane Olive 10 Bandon 8:48 9:05 17:52 5:45
36 659 Carlos Flores 10 Stanfield 8:36 9:22 17:58 5:47
37 28 587 Orin Osborne 11 East Linn Christian 8:52 9:08 17:59 5:48
38 620 Taylor Ball 12 Oakridge 8:38 9:25 18:02 5:49
39 29 641 Andre Leger 12 Riverdale 8:54 9:09 18:02 5:49
40 30 562 Nic Bergen 11 Catlin Gabel 9:07 8:59 18:06 5:50
41 31 656 Evan Koenigsman 9 St Mary's 9:03 9:09 18:12 5:52
42 32 570 Michael Capone 12 Chemawa 8:57 9:17 18:13 5:52
43 33 662 Jayson Blackburn 10 Union/Cove 9:00 9:14 18:14 5:52
44 34 596 Dakota Steppe 12 Horizon Christian 9:02 9:14 18:16 5:53
45 35 651 Tony Weaver 12 Southwest Christian 9:05 9:11 18:16 5:53
46 36 666 Chase Stewart 11 Union/Cove 9:09 9:09 18:17 5:53
47 37 612 Andrew Deleon 11 Nyssa 8:50 9:32 18:22 5:55
48 38 667 Trevor Verhelst 11 Union/Cove 9:09 9:18 18:26 5:56
49 39 569 Lance Billie 11 Chemawa 8:54 9:35 18:28 5:57
50 40 658 Ben McAnally 10 St Mary's 9:03 9:26 18:29 5:57
51 41 614 Heath Hartley 10 Nyssa 9:08 9:21 18:29 5:57
52 42 631 Kyler Martin 9 Pleasant Hill 9:05 9:25 18:29 5:57
53 43 627 Angel Lopez 10 Pacific 9:04 9:26 18:30 5:57
54 44 559 Josh Snyder 9 Bandon 9:04 9:31 18:35 5:59
55 45 556 Seven Converse 11 Bandon 9:03 9:33 18:35 5:59
56 46 597 Zack Stetzel 10 Horizon Christian 9:20 9:21 18:41 6:01
57 47 657 Jameson Koenigsman 10 St Mary's 9:14 9:31 18:44 6:02
58 48 600 Kyle Kinyon 11 Kennedy 9:17 9:28 18:44 6:02
59 49 652 Joe Zochert 10 Southwest Christian 9:14 9:31 18:45 6:02
60 50 640 Finn James 9 Riverdale 9:20 9:25 18:45 6:03
61 51 623 Josh Engdahl 9 Pacific 9:16 9:30 18:46 6:03
62 52 573 Natron Longhair 12 Chemawa 8:59 9:47 18:46 6:03
63 618 Aj Nichols 11 Oakland 9:39 9:12 18:51 6:04
64 619 Nathaniel Oberman 11 Oakland 9:38 9:14 18:51 6:04
65 53 628 Acer Nye 12 Pacific 9:05 9:48 18:52 6:05
66 54 611 Chris Acosta 9 Nyssa 9:16 9:37 18:53 6:05
67 55 564 Kyle Greenspan 9 Catlin Gabel 9:19 9:39 18:57 6:06
68 56 606 Bj Dillard 11 Neah-Kah-Nie 9:23 9:36 18:59 6:07
69 57 583 Wesley Anderson 10 East Linn Christian 9:20 9:43 19:03 6:08
70 58 622 Kaden Ashdown 10 Pacific 9:43 9:24 19:07 6:09
71 59 571 Bruce Dickensen 12 Chemawa 9:20 9:48 19:08 6:10
72 60 655 Harrison Jensen 11 St Mary's 9:29 9:40 19:08 6:10
73 61 594 Nathan McGill 12 Horizon Christian 9:30 9:42 19:12 6:11
74 62 646 Timothy Curtis 10 Southwest Christian 9:38 9:34 19:12 6:11
75 63 650 Chase Stubblefield 11 Southwest Christian 9:29 9:44 19:13 6:11
76 64 633 Justin Oljace 10 Pleasant Hill 9:32 9:43 19:15 6:12
77 65 626 Cole Kreutzer 12 Pacific 9:45 9:35 19:19 6:13
78 66 624 Quentin Fougerellos 11 Pacific 9:44 9:36 19:19 6:13
79 67 616 Micklo Luna 10 Nyssa 9:20 10:00 19:20 6:14
80 68 654 Joe Hagy 11 St Mary's 9:34 9:52 19:25 6:15
81 69 585 Austin Linville 11 East Linn Christian 9:29 9:58 19:27 6:16
82 70 613 Pablo Guerrero 10 Nyssa 9:28 10:01 19:29 6:17
83 71 644 Tucker Ped 12 Riverdale 9:45 9:45 19:29 6:17
84 72 553 Ben Bean 9 Bandon 9:44 9:47 19:31 6:17
85 73 647 Nathan Kubeczko 12 Southwest Christian 9:32 10:02 19:34 6:18
86 74 634 Evan Richey 12 Pleasant Hill 9:52 9:57 19:48 6:23
87 75 603 Alex Salazar 9 Kennedy 9:41 10:09 19:49 6:23
88 76 554 Joshua Bruce 9 Bandon 10:01 9:53 19:53 6:24
89 77 617 Elias Pascacio 10 Nyssa 9:53 10:01 19:53 6:24
90 78 625 John Keeler 9 Pacific 9:51 10:06 19:57 6:26
91 79 572 Joshua Friday 9 Chemawa 9:18 10:47 20:05 6:28
92 80 555 Gabriel Castelli 12 Bandon 10:00 10:08 20:08 6:29
93 81 592 Sam Davies 12 Horizon Christian 9:49 10:29 20:18 6:32
94 82 649 Chris Martin 11 Southwest Christian 10:04 10:16 20:19 6:33
95 83 630 Josiah Hamovitz 12 Pleasant Hill 10:01 10:21 20:21 6:33
96 84 576 David Brockman 12 Crosshill Christian 10:15 10:17 20:31 6:37
97 85 581 Isma Rodriguez 10 Crosshill Christian 10:15 10:18 20:33 6:37
98 86 608 Dylan Mitchell 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 10:17 10:16 20:33 6:37
99 87 598 Jerome Gillain 12 Kennedy 9:52 10:42 20:33 6:37
100 88 643 Evan Morris 9 Riverdale 10:16 10:22 20:37 6:39
101 89 602 Brandon Rendon 10 Kennedy 9:51 10:48 20:38 6:39
102 90 604 Wade Becker 10 Neah-Kah-Nie 10:20 10:19 20:39 6:39
103 91 653 Colton Dumont 11 St Mary's 10:05 10:44 20:49 6:42
104 92 577 Ethan Edwards 9 Crosshill Christian 10:26 10:58 21:24 6:53
105 93 578 Matthew Gille 11 Crosshill Christian 10:30 11:00 21:29 6:55
106 94 629 Connor Baker 11 Pleasant Hill 10:36 11:09 21:45 7:00
107 95 610 Robert Waldron 9 Neah-Kah-Nie 10:52 10:56 21:47 7:01
108 96 580 Nathan Haskell 10 Crosshill Christian 11:19 11:14 22:32 7:16
109 97 589 Christian Strawn 9 East Linn Christian 11:17 11:20 22:37 7:17
110 98 588 Jon Ropp 10 East Linn Christian 11:19 11:29 22:47 7:20
111 99 609 Colin Purcell 12 Neah-Kah-Nie 11:11 11:41 22:52 7:22
112 100 668 Asa Parker Neah-Kah-Nie 11:19 12:11 23:29 7:34
113 101 593 Trent Johnson 9 Horizon Christian 11:28 13:14 24:42 7:57
114 102 591 Nathan Brucker 9 Horizon Christian 12:36 14:19 26:55 8:40
4A Girls
1. Phoenix
2 5 12 13 25 (75) (79) = 57
Danielle Jantzer, Nevina Deluca, Emma Amundsen, Shayla Potratz, Ashlee
Vos, Katie Vermillion, Sara Day
2. Molalla
7 10 26 31 32 (36) (39) = 106
Hannah Clarizio, Amanda Clarizio, Hailey Holas, Heather Loughridge,
Amanda Seward, Brianna Loughridge, Morgan Holas
3. Siuslaw
4 14 24 27 43 (46) (48) = 112
Celie Mans, Sierra Potter, Kennedy Pendergrass, Elizabeth Wartnik,
Mikaela Siegel, Courtney King, Lainey Goss
4. North Bend
9 18 21 30 37 (54) (57) = 115
Gabby Hobson, Samantha Shook, Hailey Finnigan, Janelle Leblanc, Megan
Rutherford, Kate Riley, Alyssa Monohon
5. Philomath
8 15 35 41 42 (45) = 141
Meaghan Alba, Tegan Weaver, Jenna Grunwald, Quinn Damitio, Molly
Klipfel, Kindra Coleman
6. Sisters
3 28 29 52 55 (56) (64) = 167
Aria Blumm, Sophie Borders, Macadia Calavan, Madison Boettner, Anna
Bartlett, Serena Salisbury, Mary Stewart
7. Tillamook
17 19 22 40 77 (81) (83) = 175
Sabrina Polman, Kara Putman, Kestrel Bailey, Sage Bailey, McKenzie
Richards, Markita Martin, Havilah Patching
8. Scappoose
6 20 38 70 74 (84) (90) = 208
Linnaea Kavulich, Georgia Benner, Rachel Bode, Caley Ricker, Baylee
Maloney, Emily Marquardt, Kelsy Heller
9. McLoughlin
11 23 47 50 86 (91) (92) = 217
Josie Lonai, Susie Romero-Diaz, Kristi Childers, Elise Griffith,
Jessica Romero, Autumn Cousineau, Mindy Harmon
10. Henley
1 44 60 62 65 (67) = 232
Lexi Healy, McKenna Armantrout, Danielle Simon, Kayla Scott, Paige
Hahn, Leta Spradley
11. Estacada
16 51 59 61 66 (76) (94) = 253
Mariah Johnson, Rosie Shaver, Nicole Wagner, Delaney Alves, Kayla
Searls, Emily Searls, Bri Wood
12. Cascade
33 49 53 72 78 (80) (89) = 285
Aj Spangler, Lizzie Mack, Celina Ciampi-Hicks, Kalulu N'Gaida, Melyssa
Leday, Emmalee Moul, Emilia Phelps
13. Sutherlin
34 58 63 68 73 (82) (88) = 296
Camerin Feagins, Ricki Mock, Baylee Merrifield, Brittany Hanson,
Vanessa Crite, Katelyn Godon, Emma Matteo
14. Ontario
69 71 85 87 93 = 405
Alanna Stark, Blanca Hernandez, Alioz Mason, Gabby Frisby, Jessica
Chew
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
4A GIRLS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1 136 Lexi Healy 11 Henley 9:27 9:32 18:58 6:07
2 2 178 Danielle Jantzer 10 Phoenix 9:27 9:38 19:04 6:09
3 3 192 Aria Blumm 12 Sisters 9:28 9:44 19:11 6:11
4 4 200 Celie Mans 10 Siuslaw 9:39 9:37 19:15 6:12
5 5 177 Nevina Deluca 12 Phoenix 9:38 9:40 19:18 6:13
6 140 Cindy Reed 12 Klamath Union 9:29 9:56 19:25 6:15
7 6 185 Linnaea Kavulich 9 Scappoose 9:29 9:57 19:26 6:16
8 141 Amanda Welch 12 La Grande 9:44 9:52 19:36 6:19
9 7 150 Hannah Clarizio 12 Molalla 9:46 9:52 19:38 6:19
10 8 168 Meaghan Alba 10 Philomath 9:46 9:54 19:40 6:20
11 9 157 Gabby Hobson 11 North Bend 9:55 9:46 19:40 6:20
12 10 149 Amanda Clarizio 11 Molalla 9:46 9:58 19:43 6:21
13 11 146 Josie Lonai 12 McLoughlin 9:46 10:08 19:53 6:24
14 189 Charlotte Blakesley 12 Seaside 9:48 10:14 20:01 6:27
15 12 175 Emma Amundsen 11 Phoenix 9:46 10:20 20:06 6:28
16 13 179 Shayla Potratz 10 Phoenix 9:51 10:18 20:08 6:29
17 190 Josie Smith 10 Seaside 9:56 10:27 20:22 6:34
18 14 202 Sierra Potter 11 Siuslaw 10:11 10:16 20:26 6:35
19 219 Perrin Xthona 11 Yamhill-Carlton 10:08 10:25 20:32 6:37
20 15 174 Tegan Weaver 10 Philomath 10:20 10:14 20:34 6:37
21 16 127 Mariah Johnson 12 Estacada 10:11 10:26 20:37 6:38
22 17 216 Sabrina Polman 12 Tillamook 10:23 10:20 20:43 6:40
23 18 162 Samantha Shook 10 North Bend 10:20 10:26 20:45 6:41
24 19 217 Kara Putman 9 Tillamook 10:30 10:17 20:47 6:42
25 20 182 Georgia Benner 9 Scappoose 10:31 10:18 20:48 6:42
26 21 156 Hailey Finnigan 10 North Bend 10:20 10:31 20:50 6:43
27 22 212 Kestrel Bailey 12 Tillamook 10:23 10:29 20:52 6:43
28 23 148 Susie Romero-Diaz 12 McLoughlin 10:23 10:40 21:03 6:47
29 24 201 Kennedy Pendergrass 12 Siuslaw 10:31 10:33 21:03 6:47
30 124 Momo Wilms-Crowe 11 Corbett 10:24 10:40 21:04 6:47
31 25 181 Ashlee Vos 12 Phoenix 10:27 10:43 21:09 6:49
32 26 151 Hailey Holas 9 Molalla 10:36 10:39 21:14 6:51
33 27 204 Elizabeth Wartnik 12 Siuslaw 10:31 10:45 21:15 6:51
34 28 194 Sophie Borders 10 Sisters 10:32 10:49 21:21 6:53
35 29 195 Macadia Calavan 11 Sisters 10:32 10:50 21:22 6:53
36 30 158 Janelle Leblanc 10 North Bend 10:35 10:48 21:23 6:53
37 31 154 Heather Loughridge 11 Molalla 10:41 10:45 21:26 6:54
38 32 155 Amanda Seward 9 Molalla 10:37 10:56 21:32 6:56
39 33 123 Aj Spangler 12 Cascade 10:44 10:50 21:33 6:56
40 34 206 Camerin Feagins 10 Sutherlin 10:26 11:09 21:35 6:57
41 35 171 Jenna Grunwald 12 Philomath 10:39 11:00 21:39 6:58
42 36 153 Brianna Loughridge 11 Molalla 10:37 11:03 21:39 6:58
43 37 161 Megan Rutherford 9 North Bend 10:38 11:02 21:40 6:59
44 38 183 Rachel Bode 12 Scappoose 10:38 11:02 21:40 6:59
45 39 152 Morgan Holas 11 Molalla 10:40 11:03 21:42 7:00
46 40 213 Sage Bailey 9 Tillamook 10:52 10:52 21:43 7:00
47 41 170 Quinn Damitio 10 Philomath 10:46 10:58 21:44 7:00
48 42 172 Molly Klipfel 10 Philomath 10:40 11:04 21:44 7:00
49 43 203 Mikaela Siegel 11 Siuslaw 10:37 11:08 21:45 7:00
50 44 133 McKenna Armantrout 10 Henley 10:40 11:06 21:46 7:01
51 45 169 Kindra Coleman 10 Philomath 10:44 11:04 21:47 7:01
52 116 Tristan Husted 12 Brookings-Harbor 10:43 11:05 21:48 7:01
53 46 199 Courtney King 12 Siuslaw 10:36 11:21 21:57 7:04
54 47 142 Kristi Childers 12 McLoughlin 10:44 11:14 21:57 7:04
55 48 198 Lainey Goss 9 Siuslaw 10:50 11:08 21:58 7:05
56 49 119 Lizzie Mack 10 Cascade 11:02 11:13 22:15 7:10
57 50 144 Elise Griffith 11 McLoughlin 10:41 11:39 22:19 7:11
58 51 130 Rosie Shaver 9 Estacada 10:45 11:35 22:19 7:11
59 52 193 Madison Boettner 12 Sisters 11:01 11:26 22:27 7:14
60 53 117 Celina Ciampi-Hicks 10 Cascade 11:12 11:16 22:27 7:14
61 54 160 Kate Riley 10 North Bend 10:57 11:35 22:32 7:15
62 55 191 Anna Bartlett 9 Sisters 11:08 11:25 22:32 7:16
63 56 196 Serena Salisbury 9 Sisters 11:01 11:32 22:32 7:16
64 115 Annika Andersen 12 Baker 10:57 11:40 22:36 7:17
65 57 159 Alyssa Monohon 10 North Bend 10:59 11:38 22:37 7:17
66 58 211 Ricki Mock 12 Sutherlin 11:18 11:20 22:37 7:17
67 59 131 Nicole Wagner 12 Estacada 11:09 11:37 22:45 7:20
68 60 138 Danielle Simon 10 Henley 11:12 11:36 22:47 7:20
69 61 126 Delaney Alves 11 Estacada 11:09 11:40 22:49 7:21
70 62 137 Kayla Scott 10 Henley 11:12 11:39 22:51 7:22
71 63 210 Baylee Merrifield 12 Sutherlin 11:12 11:40 22:51 7:22
72 64 197 Mary Stewart 11 Sisters 11:17 11:36 22:53 7:22
73 65 135 Paige Hahn 11 Henley 11:31 11:30 23:00 7:25
74 66 129 Kayla Searls 12 Estacada 11:09 11:54 23:02 7:25
75 67 139 Leta Spradley 12 Henley 11:21 11:46 23:07 7:27
76 68 208 Brittany Hanson 12 Sutherlin 11:09 12:08 23:17 7:30
77 69 167 Alanna Stark 9 Ontario 11:20 12:03 23:22 7:32
78 70 188 Caley Ricker 11 Scappoose 11:27 12:00 23:26 7:33
79 71 165 Blanca Hernandez 11 Ontario 11:28 12:06 23:34 7:36
80 72 121 Kalulu N'Gaida 9 Cascade 11:33 12:03 23:36 7:36
81 73 205 Vanessa Crite 9 Sutherlin 11:32 12:04 23:36 7:36
82 74 186 Baylee Maloney 12 Scappoose 11:45 11:56 23:40 7:37
83 75 180 Katie Vermillion 12 Phoenix 11:41 12:05 23:46 7:39
84 76 128 Emily Searls 12 Estacada 11:41 12:08 23:49 7:40
85 77 218 McKenzie Richards 10 Tillamook 11:32 12:18 23:49 7:40
86 78 118 Melyssa Leday 12 Cascade 11:49 12:07 23:56 7:42
87 79 176 Sara Day 11 Phoenix 11:43 12:13 23:56 7:42
88 80 120 Emmalee Moul 10 Cascade 11:48 12:13 24:00 7:44
89 81 214 Markita Martin 11 Tillamook 11:53 12:12 24:05 7:45
90 82 207 Katelyn Godon 9 Sutherlin 11:45 12:20 24:05 7:45
91 83 215 Havilah Patching 12 Tillamook 11:56 12:13 24:08 7:46
92 84 187 Emily Marquardt 10 Scappoose 11:52 12:30 24:21 7:51
93 85 166 Alioz Mason 9 Ontario 12:12 12:23 24:34 7:55
94 86 147 Jessica Romero 12 McLoughlin 11:54 12:43 24:37 7:56
95 87 164 Gabby Frisby 9 Ontario 12:12 12:27 24:39 7:56
96 88 209 Emma Matteo 10 Sutherlin 11:46 12:57 24:42 7:57
97 89 122 Emilia Phelps 12 Cascade 12:11 12:39 24:50 8:00
98 90 184 Kelsy Heller 9 Scappoose 12:21 12:56 25:17 8:09
99 91 143 Autumn Cousineau 11 McLoughlin 12:35 12:51 25:25 8:11
100 92 145 Mindy Harmon 11 McLoughlin 12:54 13:07 26:01 8:23
101 93 163 Jessica Chew 12 Ontario 13:16 13:07 26:22 8:30
102 94 132 Bri Wood 12 Estacada 13:00 13:31 26:30 8:32
4A Boys
1. Valley Catholic
1 2 12 21 22 (26) (29) = 58
Wilder Boyden, Ben Davidson, Jamie Kawaguchi, Phillip Borlet, Jacob
Godshalk, Alex Kiss, Aidan Gillespie
2. Phoenix
5 16 18 23 33 (34) (42) = 95
Randy Mena, Jacob Bergren, Leif Amundsen, Parker Cook, Robert Vos,
Nigel Leonis, Drake Knowles
3. Marshfield
4 8 15 36 51 (53) = 114
Colby Gillett, Sawyer Heckard, Dakota Pittullo, Ian Emlet, Cody
Harkins, John Hampton
4. Philomath
6 19 27 32 45 (52) (64) = 129
Mitchell Thomas, Tim McIlroy, Andrew Damitio, Clay Youker, Kurt Foster,
Clark Hellesto, Marcus Weaver
5. La Grande
9 10 17 46 48 (67) (69) = 130
Todd Keniry, Elliott Jonasson, Keegan Dutto, Braden Crews, Tony Clay,
Spencer Perry, Nolan Clements
6. Siuslaw
3 25 31 41 44 (65) (74) = 144
Seth Campbell, Jack Pickell, Jonathan Griffes, Andrew Rannow, Isaac
Griffes, Kyle King, Taylor Graham
7. Tillamook
7 14 37 43 54 (60) = 155
Eulises Cruz-Vieyra, Andrew Jenck, Seth Martin, Gabe Lachenmeier, Arlo
Bannan, Cayden O'Brien
8. Sisters
11 28 35 39 72 (84) (87) = 185
Tony Hooks, Dyut Fetrow, Jordan Pollard, Shea Krevi, Patrick Krevi,
Cody Martin, Andrew Stevens
9. Ontario
20 30 40 62 77 (78) (81) = 229
Collin Ball, Rigo Sanchez, Levi Lewis, Quinn Susuki, Keegan Susuki,
Patrick Leathers, Corey Wettstein
10. Elmira
24 49 59 68 70 (71) (76) = 270
Gannon Jones, Ben Douthit, Riley Craig, Shane Orme, Carson Bain, Cody
Wolkersdorfer, Levi Hanson
11. Hidden Valley
13 47 50 79 83 = 272
Shane Crofoot, Dima Clarke, David Moore, David Prudell, Cody Lomica
12. Crook County
38 55 56 61 73 (75) (82) = 283
Liam Pickhardt, Sam Santiago, Tyler Lawson, Connor Chaney, Tanner
Erickson, Noah Carmack, Reilly Connolly
13. Molalla
57 58 63 66 80 (85) (86) = 324
Cameron Fischer, Matthew Borowczak, Keenan Hoffman, Damon Seward,
Nicholas Viol, Andrew Daniels, Will Schaefer
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
4A BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 778 Jakob Hiett 12 Sweet Home 8:03 8:02 16:04 5:11
2 1 787 Wilder Boyden 12 Valley Catholic 8:04 8:10 16:14 5:14
3 2 788 Ben Davidson 11 Valley Catholic 8:04 8:15 16:18 5:15
4 3 770 Seth Campbell 12 Siuslaw 8:11 8:12 16:22 5:17
5 4 719 Colby Gillett 12 Marshfield 8:07 8:16 16:23 5:17
6 688 Bryce Nurding 11 Astoria 8:11 8:15 16:25 5:17
7 5 760 Randy Mena 12 Phoenix 8:07 8:22 16:29 5:19
8 6 752 Mitchell Thomas 12 Philomath 8:15 8:18 16:32 5:20
9 7 780 Eulises Cruz-Vieyra 11 Tillamook 8:15 8:20 16:35 5:21
10 8 722 Sawyer Heckard 11 Marshfield 8:12 8:25 16:36 5:21
11 9 716 Todd Keniry 12 La Grande 8:12 8:25 16:37 5:21
12 10 715 Elliott Jonasson 12 La Grande 8:14 8:25 16:39 5:22
13 11 764 Tony Hooks 11 Sisters 8:21 8:34 16:55 5:27
14 12 791 Jamie Kawaguchi 10 Valley Catholic 8:15 8:41 16:56 5:27
15 762 Dan Carrier 12 Scappoose 8:16 8:40 16:56 5:27
16 739 Michael Brown 10 North Bend 8:23 8:37 16:59 5:28
17 689 Chris Burton 11 Brookings-Harbor 8:14 8:48 17:01 5:29
18 13 707 Shane Crofoot 12 Hidden Valley 8:24 8:40 17:04 5:30
19 14 781 Andrew Jenck 12 Tillamook 8:30 8:36 17:05 5:30
20 15 723 Dakota Pittullo 12 Marshfield 8:27 8:42 17:08 5:31
21 16 756 Jacob Bergren 10 Phoenix 8:29 8:40 17:09 5:31
22 17 714 Keegan Dutto 11 La Grande 8:37 8:34 17:11 5:32
23 18 755 Leif Amundsen 11 Phoenix 8:29 8:46 17:14 5:33
24 19 751 Tim McIlroy 11 Philomath 8:31 8:45 17:15 5:33
25 20 741 Collin Ball 11 Ontario 8:29 8:47 17:15 5:34
26 21 786 Phillip Borlet 10 Valley Catholic 8:31 8:46 17:16 5:34
27 22 790 Jacob Godshalk 10 Valley Catholic 8:31 8:46 17:16 5:34
28 23 757 Parker Cook 10 Phoenix 8:32 8:45 17:17 5:34
29 24 701 Gannon Jones 12 Elmira 8:32 8:46 17:18 5:34
30 25 775 Jack Pickell 10 Siuslaw 8:40 8:39 17:18 5:35
31 26 792 Alex Kiss 11 Valley Catholic 8:31 8:48 17:19 5:35
32 27 748 Andrew Damitio 12 Philomath 8:36 8:45 17:20 5:35
33 724 Austin Cousineau 12 McLoughlin 8:46 8:35 17:21 5:35
34 28 763 Dyut Fetrow 11 Sisters 8:28 8:57 17:24 5:36
35 29 789 Aidan Gillespie 11 Valley Catholic 8:31 8:55 17:25 5:37
36 30 744 Rigo Sanchez 12 Ontario 8:22 9:08 17:29 5:38
37 31 773 Jonathan Griffes 12 Siuslaw 8:48 8:42 17:30 5:38
38 32 754 Clay Youker 11 Philomath 8:44 8:49 17:33 5:39
39 33 761 Robert Vos 9 Phoenix 8:46 8:48 17:33 5:39
40 34 759 Nigel Leonis 12 Phoenix 8:41 8:57 17:38 5:41
41 35 767 Jordan Pollard 9 Sisters 8:51 8:48 17:38 5:41
42 740 Colin Barrow 11 North Marion 8:47 8:53 17:39 5:41
43 36 718 Ian Emlet 10 Marshfield 8:32 9:11 17:42 5:42
44 37 783 Seth Martin 10 Tillamook 8:50 8:53 17:42 5:42
45 38 696 Liam Pickhardt 11 Crook County 8:34 9:09 17:43 5:42
46 39 766 Shea Krevi 12 Sisters 8:49 8:55 17:44 5:43
47 40 743 Levi Lewis 11 Ontario 8:37 9:14 17:50 5:45
48 737 Aaron Yakes 11 Newport 8:48 9:02 17:50 5:45
49 733 Curt Knott 11 Newport 8:48 9:02 17:50 5:45
50 690 Luke Davis 11 Corbett 8:38 9:14 17:51 5:45
51 41 776 Andrew Rannow 10 Siuslaw 9:03 8:49 17:51 5:45
52 42 758 Drake Knowles 11 Phoenix 8:45 9:07 17:52 5:45
53 43 782 Gabe Lachenmeier 9 Tillamook 8:51 9:05 17:55 5:46
54 44 772 Isaac Griffes 9 Siuslaw 9:01 8:58 17:58 5:47
55 45 749 Kurt Foster 10 Philomath 8:54 9:11 18:04 5:49
56 46 713 Braden Crews 10 La Grande 8:57 9:10 18:06 5:50
57 47 706 Dima Clarke 11 Hidden Valley 9:22 8:46 18:07 5:50
58 48 711 Tony Clay 10 La Grande 8:57 9:14 18:11 5:51
59 49 700 Ben Douthit 11 Elmira 8:37 9:37 18:13 5:52
60 777 Jacob Classen 10 Stayton 8:51 9:30 18:21 5:55
61 50 709 David Moore 9 Hidden Valley 9:14 9:07 18:21 5:55
62 735 Riley Rooke 10 Newport 9:05 9:19 18:24 5:56
63 736 Brendan Thurber-Blaser 11 Newport 9:09 9:19 18:27 5:57
64 705 Micah Jury 12 Estacada 9:09 9:20 18:29 5:57
65 51 721 Cody Harkins 11 Marshfield 8:57 9:32 18:29 5:57
66 52 750 Clark Hellesto 10 Philomath 9:06 9:28 18:34 5:59
67 53 720 John Hampton 12 Marshfield 8:57 9:40 18:37 6:00
68 54 779 Arlo Bannan 10 Tillamook 9:17 9:21 18:37 6:00
69 55 697 Sam Santiago 11 Crook County 9:31 9:08 18:38 6:00
70 56 695 Tyler Lawson 9 Crook County 9:28 9:12 18:40 6:01
71 57 727 Cameron Fischer 12 Molalla 9:01 9:41 18:42 6:01
72 734 Ronan Krutzikousky 9 Newport 9:17 9:27 18:43 6:02
73 58 725 Matthew Borowczak 10 Molalla 9:20 9:26 18:45 6:03
74 59 699 Riley Craig 10 Elmira 9:24 9:24 18:47 6:03
75 60 784 Cayden O'Brien 10 Tillamook 9:04 9:47 18:51 6:04
76 61 692 Connor Chaney 11 Crook County 9:28 9:25 18:53 6:05
77 62 746 Quinn Susuki 9 Ontario 9:16 9:38 18:53 6:05
78 63 728 Keenan Hoffman 10 Molalla 9:19 9:39 18:58 6:07
79 64 753 Marcus Weaver 12 Philomath 9:06 9:53 18:58 6:07
80 65 774 Kyle King 9 Siuslaw 9:23 9:41 19:04 6:08
81 66 730 Damon Seward 10 Molalla 9:19 9:45 19:04 6:09
82 738 Dylan Yakes 9 Newport 9:25 9:41 19:06 6:09
83 67 717 Spencer Perry 12 La Grande 9:23 9:45 19:08 6:10
84 68 702 Shane Orme 11 Elmira 9:25 9:45 19:09 6:10
85 69 712 Nolan Clements 9 La Grande 9:26 9:47 19:13 6:11
86 70 698 Carson Bain 10 Elmira 9:33 9:41 19:13 6:11
87 71 704 Cody Wolkersdorfer 10 Elmira 9:28 9:46 19:13 6:12
88 72 765 Patrick Krevi 11 Sisters 9:26 9:49 19:14 6:12
89 73 694 Tanner Erickson 10 Crook County 9:33 9:43 19:16 6:12
90 74 771 Taylor Graham 12 Siuslaw 9:18 9:59 19:16 6:13
91 75 691 Noah Carmack 9 Crook County 9:47 9:38 19:24 6:15
92 76 794 Levi Hanson 11 Elmira 9:34 9:53 19:27 6:16
93 77 745 Keegan Susuki 10 Ontario 9:34 9:56 19:29 6:17
94 78 742 Patrick Leathers 10 Ontario 9:29 10:02 19:30 6:17
95 79 710 David Prudell 9 Hidden Valley 9:52 9:50 19:42 6:21
96 80 731 Nicholas Viol 9 Molalla 9:46 9:59 19:44 6:21
97 81 747 Corey Wettstein 11 Ontario 9:34 10:14 19:48 6:23
98 82 693 Reilly Connolly 10 Crook County 9:56 9:55 19:50 6:23
99 83 708 Cody Lomica 9 Hidden Valley 9:54 9:56 19:50 6:23
100 732 Dmitri Au 11 Newport 9:47 10:13 19:59 6:26
101 84 793 Cody Martin 11 Sisters 9:54 10:31 20:24 6:34
102 85 726 Andrew Daniels 10 Molalla 9:58 10:38 20:36 6:38
103 86 729 Will Schaefer 10 Molalla 9:58 10:38 20:36 6:38
104 87 768 Andrew Stevens 10 Sisters 10:44 11:35 22:18 7:11
5A Girls
1. Summit
1 3 5 8 9 (17) (24) = 26
Olivia Brooks, Hannah Tobiason, Kaely Gordon, Piper McDonald, Taylor
Vandenborn, Kelsey Washenberger, Sarah Reeves
2. Mountain View (or)
10 11 13 15 26 (27) (47) = 75
Tia Hatton, Ciara Jones, Sage Hassell, Madison Leapaldt, Jassmine
Reill, Kennedy Thompson, Hillary Wyllie
3. Corvallis
4 19 21 30 37 (40) (67) = 111
Justine Feist, Olivia Helback, Maria Ingersoll, Bethany Llewellyn,
Emma Kane, Isabella Storniolo, Clea Poklemba
4. The Dalles
14 25 29 32 38 (46) (65) = 138
Emily Morin, Avery Cardosi, Caela Dunagan, Maddie Wood, Molly Nelson,
Bailey Nearing, Kellina Coy
5. Crescent Valley
7 23 28 35 61 (69) (71) = 154
McKenna Henke, Vanessa Hufnagel, Nessa Meade, Christina Hollon,
Gillian Stephenson, Kacey Little, Maddie Smith
6. Marist
2 16 33 48 57 (59) (62) = 156
Olivia Powell, Hope Powell, Natalie Hakala, Annabelle Geisler, Amanda
Grinder, Mina Buchanan, Rachael Reiter
7. Wilsonville
20 34 42 43 44 (60) (66) = 183
Haley Prusse, Samantha Monello, Brooklyn Stenstrom, Sara Kim, Emily
Gillett, Dominique Holman, Toni Gowen
8. Hood River Valley
18 22 45 50 53 (70) = 188
Lauren Robinson, Daisy Dolan, Denali Emmons, Sophia Marble, Terri
Hewitt, Chloe Clark
9. Sandy
12 39 41 51 52 (68) (74) = 195
Grace Knapp, Terra Uhler, Molly Murphy-Brown, Zayna Salveter, Nikki
Stokes, Beulah Russell, Amber Herman
10. Crater
6 36 49 63 64 (73) (75) = 218
Jordan Monroe, Stephanie Lee, Halyn Gwaltney, Kylie Caldwell, Margaret
Faliano, Kaitlyn Bailey, Monica Andre
11. La Salle
31 54 55 56 58 (72) (76) = 254
Carly Veasy, Olivia Cooper, Myriam Yao, Hannah Baggs, Olivia Ogard,
Clarice Beasley, Trinity Swift
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
5A GIRLS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1 323 Olivia Brooks 10 Summit 9:20 8:50 18:10 5:51
2 2 303 Olivia Powell 12 Marist 9:20 8:52 18:11 5:52
3 3 327 Hannah Tobiason 9 Summit 9:20 8:56 18:16 5:53
4 4 252 Justine Feist 12 Corvallis 9:20 9:14 18:34 5:59
5 5 324 Kaely Gordon 12 Summit 9:20 9:17 18:37 6:00
6 6 264 Jordan Monroe 11 Crater 9:21 9:17 18:38 6:00
7 7 266 McKenna Henke 9 Crescent Valley 9:20 9:27 18:47 6:03
8 8 325 Piper McDonald 12 Summit 9:20 9:28 18:48 6:03
9 320 Maddie Fuhrman 11 Silverton 9:21 9:44 19:05 6:09
10 9 328 Taylor Vandenborn 9 Summit 9:36 9:36 19:11 6:11
11 10 306 Tia Hatton 12 Mountain View (or) 9:45 9:32 19:16 6:13
12 11 307 Ciara Jones 10 Mountain View (or) 9:37 9:42 19:19 6:13
13 12 314 Grace Knapp 12 Sandy 9:36 9:46 19:21 6:14
14 13 305 Sage Hassell 11 Mountain View (or) 9:45 9:46 19:30 6:17
15 14 333 Emily Morin 11 The Dalles 9:33 10:09 19:41 6:20
16 15 308 Madison Leapaldt 11 Mountain View (or) 9:48 9:56 19:44 6:21
17 16 302 Hope Powell 10 Marist 9:32 10:18 19:49 6:23
18 250 Abby McBeth 10 Central 9:36 10:20 19:55 6:25
19 249 Bailie Hartford 9 Central 9:56 10:02 19:57 6:26
20 17 329 Kelsey Washenberger 9 Summit 9:36 10:30 20:05 6:28
21 251 Melissa Rios 12 Churchill 10:01 10:09 20:09 6:29
22 18 282 Lauren Robinson 11 Hood River Valley 10:00 10:13 20:12 6:31
23 19 253 Olivia Helback 10 Corvallis 10:01 10:17 20:18 6:32
24 20 342 Haley Prusse 10 Wilsonville 10:01 10:18 20:18 6:32
25 21 254 Maria Ingersoll 11 Corvallis 9:55 10:24 20:18 6:32
26 22 278 Daisy Dolan 10 Hood River Valley 10:08 10:13 20:21 6:33
27 273 Ariana Marks 9 Eagle Point 9:54 10:27 20:21 6:33
28 23 268 Vanessa Hufnagel 11 Crescent Valley 10:02 10:22 20:24 6:34
29 24 326 Sarah Reeves 10 Summit 10:05 10:22 20:26 6:35
30 25 330 Avery Cardosi 11 The Dalles 10:08 10:20 20:27 6:35
31 321 Caitlyn Rowe 12 South Albany 9:59 10:30 20:28 6:36
32 26 309 Jassmine Reill 11 Mountain View (or) 10:14 10:16 20:29 6:36
33 27 310 Kennedy Thompson 10 Mountain View (or) 10:13 10:19 20:32 6:37
34 322 Lily Grable 12 Springfield 10:01 10:32 20:33 6:37
35 312 Delaney Clem 11 Pendleton 10:08 10:26 20:33 6:37
36 248 Christine Impara 11 Ashland 10:20 10:18 20:37 6:38
37 313 Madison Kelm 12 Pendleton 10:07 10:32 20:39 6:39
38 292 Hannah Mason 9 Lebanon 10:02 10:41 20:42 6:40
39 28 270 Nessa Meade 10 Crescent Valley 10:20 10:28 20:47 6:42
40 29 332 Caela Dunagan 11 The Dalles 10:20 10:28 20:47 6:42
41 30 256 Bethany Llewellyn 11 Corvallis 10:18 10:33 20:51 6:43
42 31 288 Carly Veasy 11 La Salle 10:08 10:46 20:53 6:44
43 274 Melany Solorio 9 Hermiston 10:13 10:44 20:57 6:45
44 32 336 Maddie Wood 12 The Dalles 10:20 10:41 21:01 6:46
45 33 301 Natalie Hakala 11 Marist 10:20 10:44 21:04 6:47
46 34 341 Samantha Monello 9 Wilsonville 10:31 10:35 21:05 6:48
47 35 267 Christina Hollon 10 Crescent Valley 10:13 10:54 21:06 6:48
48 36 263 Stephanie Lee 12 Crater 10:29 10:39 21:07 6:48
49 37 255 Emma Kane 11 Corvallis 10:22 10:49 21:10 6:49
50 38 335 Molly Nelson 10 The Dalles 10:20 10:55 21:14 6:51
51 39 319 Terra Uhler 10 Sandy 10:30 10:46 21:16 6:51
52 40 258 Isabella Storniolo 9 Corvallis 10:33 10:45 21:17 6:51
53 41 315 Molly Murphy-Brown 9 Sandy 10:32 10:46 21:17 6:51
54 42 343 Brooklyn Stenstrom 9 Wilsonville 10:31 10:47 21:17 6:51
55 43 340 Sara Kim 11 Wilsonville 10:53 10:28 21:21 6:53
56 44 337 Emily Gillett 12 Wilsonville 10:34 10:52 21:26 6:54
57 45 279 Denali Emmons 11 Hood River Valley 10:36 10:52 21:27 6:55
58 46 334 Bailey Nearing 9 The Dalles 10:35 10:53 21:28 6:55
59 47 311 Hillary Wyllie 10 Mountain View (or) 10:35 10:54 21:28 6:55
60 48 299 Annabelle Geisler 12 Marist 10:21 11:09 21:29 6:55
61 290 Sarah Kenyon 10 Lebanon 10:25 11:07 21:31 6:56
62 296 Megan Wasson 11 Lebanon 10:29 11:09 21:38 6:58
63 49 262 Halyn Gwaltney 9 Crater 10:35 11:06 21:41 6:59
64 50 281 Sophia Marble 11 Hood River Valley 10:36 11:07 21:43 7:00
65 51 317 Zayna Salveter 12 Sandy 10:36 11:09 21:45 7:00
66 275 Alana Baldwin-Joiner 10 Hillsboro 10:42 11:05 21:46 7:01
67 52 318 Nikki Stokes 9 Sandy 10:50 11:02 21:52 7:03
68 53 280 Terri Hewitt 12 Hood River Valley 10:52 11:01 21:52 7:03
69 54 285 Olivia Cooper 10 La Salle 10:49 11:07 21:56 7:04
70 55 289 Myriam Yao 11 La Salle 10:33 11:26 21:59 7:05
71 56 283 Hannah Baggs 11 La Salle 10:50 11:14 22:03 7:06
72 57 300 Amanda Grinder 9 Marist 10:49 11:14 22:03 7:06
73 58 286 Olivia Ogard 11 La Salle 10:49 11:22 22:11 7:09
74 59 298 Mina Buchanan 9 Marist 10:40 11:33 22:13 7:09
75 60 339 Dominique Holman 12 Wilsonville 10:59 11:18 22:17 7:11
76 61 272 Gillian Stephenson 10 Crescent Valley 10:55 11:25 22:19 7:11
77 62 304 Rachael Reiter 11 Marist 10:54 11:30 22:24 7:13
78 294 Roslyn Sipos 12 Lebanon 10:53 11:34 22:26 7:14
79 63 260 Kylie Caldwell 9 Crater 10:52 11:34 22:26 7:14
80 295 McKenna Tanselli 10 Lebanon 11:03 11:26 22:28 7:14
81 64 261 Margaret Faliano 10 Crater 10:56 11:36 22:31 7:15
82 293 Haley Morris 12 Lebanon 11:03 11:30 22:32 7:16
83 65 331 Kellina Coy 12 The Dalles 10:53 11:44 22:36 7:17
84 291 Sara Maddox 11 Lebanon 10:57 11:42 22:39 7:18
85 66 338 Toni Gowen 12 Wilsonville 11:03 11:38 22:40 7:18
86 67 257 Clea Poklemba 11 Corvallis 11:05 11:38 22:43 7:19
87 68 316 Beulah Russell 10 Sandy 11:35 11:15 22:49 7:21
88 69 269 Kacey Little 12 Crescent Valley 11:21 11:34 22:55 7:23
89 70 277 Chloe Clark 9 Hood River Valley 10:52 12:04 22:55 7:23
90 71 271 Maddie Smith 9 Crescent Valley 10:53 12:14 23:06 7:27
91 72 284 Clarice Beasley 12 La Salle 11:14 11:58 23:11 7:28
92 73 259 Kaitlyn Bailey 9 Crater 11:21 12:08 23:28 7:34
93 74 344 Amber Herman 10 Sandy 11:42 12:40 24:21 7:51
94 75 345 Monica Andre Crater 11:54 12:40 24:33 7:55
95 76 287 Trinity Swift 11 La Salle 12:13 13:05 25:17 8:09
5A Boys
1. Summit
1 3 4 5 6 (8) (20) = 19
Matthew Maton, Alex Martin, Eric Fykerud, Tyler Jones, Chris Merlos,
Thomas Schoderbek, Matthew Sjogren
2. Crater
7 9 13 14 18 (34) (58) = 61
Walter Vail, Devin Rodman, Andy Monroe, Derek Tripp, Nathan Edwards,
Tanner Shipley, Erik Olsen
3. Hermiston
11 21 29 38 40 (47) (51) = 139
Hayden Earl, Josiah Niederwerfer, Angel Castellanos, Donell Rome, Tim
Swarat, Isaac Sanchez, Abe Wright
4. Marist
23 24 30 36 37 (55) (60) = 150
Jerik Embleton, Luke Littleton, Clark Embleton, Ryan Helbling, Will
Knowlton, Chaney Hart, Sam Nelson
5. Mountain View (or)
25 26 27 32 46 (49) (76) = 156
Christian Vansise, Gabe Wyllie, Dakota Thornton, Adi Wolfenden, Dalen
Gardner, Nathanael Benson, Hunter Hassell
6. Wilsonville
16 39 41 42 50 (61) (68) = 188
Carlos Villagomez, Richy Muhammad, Leo Alvarez, Josh Meyer, Kody Wilde,
Nicholas Whitaker, Sean Tan
7. Liberty
12 35 43 44 65 (66) (70) = 199
Paris Williams, Jonathan Fookes, Dominick Marshall, Austin Finster,
Jack Stemm, Jacob Espinosa, Eric Alvarez
8. Hood River Valley
19 22 53 54 62 (63) (69) = 210
Justin Crosswhite, Quinn Fetkenhour, Connor Truax, Carlos Chairez,
Nils Engbersen, Jesse Wiley, Jacob Bromham
9. Crescent Valley
2 15 52 67 77 (78) (80) = 213
Justice Lamer, Matthew McGowen, Duncan Robertson, Nicholas Turkisher,
Joe Kim, Alex Pohjanpelto, Levi Atkinson
10. Corvallis
28 33 56 57 64 (72) (81) = 238
Ellis Roper, Gabe Schoenfeld, Doug Burris, Ian Vickstrom, Brian Cebra,
Paul Bomber, Jesse Marley
11. La Salle
10 17 71 75 79 (83) (84) = 252
Jason Rae, Sean Richardson, Nathan Tamashiro, Alex Berger, Nicholas
Touchette, Levi Miles, Andy Krueger
12. Silverton
31 45 48 59 73 (74) (82) = 256
Robbie Leparc, Sam Roth, Hosea Catterall, Isaiah Perez, Wolfgang
Seifer, Hart White, Zeke Linn
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
5A BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1 901 Matthew Maton 12 Summit 7:28 7:17 14:45 4:45
2 2 840 Justice Lamer 12 Crescent Valley 7:47 7:48 15:34 5:01
3 3 900 Alex Martin 11 Summit 7:46 7:57 15:42 5:04
4 4 898 Eric Fykerud 11 Summit 7:46 7:57 15:43 5:04
5 822 Caleb Hoffmann 11 Bend 7:53 7:58 15:50 5:06
6 5 899 Tyler Jones 12 Summit 7:48 8:06 15:53 5:07
7 6 902 Chris Merlos 12 Summit 8:04 7:55 15:58 5:09
8 7 836 Walter Vail 11 Crater 7:58 8:01 15:58 5:09
9 8 903 Thomas Schoderbek 10 Summit 8:02 8:03 16:04 5:11
10 9 833 Devin Rodman 12 Crater 7:58 8:13 16:11 5:13
11 10 861 Jason Rae 12 La Salle 7:57 8:15 16:12 5:13
12 11 845 Hayden Earl 11 Hermiston 7:58 8:18 16:15 5:14
13 12 872 Paris Williams 11 Liberty 7:57 8:18 16:15 5:14
14 13 831 Andy Monroe 9 Crater 8:05 8:14 16:18 5:15
15 14 835 Derek Tripp 9 Crater 8:05 8:14 16:18 5:15
16 15 841 Matthew McGowen 12 Crescent Valley 8:08 8:13 16:20 5:16
17 16 910 Carlos Villagomez 12 Wilsonville 8:05 8:16 16:21 5:16
18 17 862 Sean Richardson 11 La Salle 7:58 8:24 16:22 5:16
19 18 830 Nathan Edwards 10 Crater 8:03 8:21 16:23 5:17
20 887 Jacob Truitt 10 North Eugene 8:13 8:11 16:23 5:17
21 19 853 Justin Crosswhite 11 Hood River Valley 7:57 8:28 16:24 5:17
22 20 904 Matthew Sjogren 12 Summit 8:10 8:15 16:24 5:17
23 21 846 Josiah Niederwerfer 11 Hermiston 8:19 8:07 16:25 5:17
24 22 855 Quinn Fetkenhour 11 Hood River Valley 8:12 8:18 16:29 5:19
25 23 874 Jerik Embleton 9 Marist 8:18 8:13 16:30 5:19
26 24 878 Luke Littleton 11 Marist 8:05 8:26 16:31 5:19
27 25 884 Christian Vansise 12 Mountain View (or) 8:13 8:20 16:32 5:20
28 26 886 Gabe Wyllie 12 Mountain View (or) 8:20 8:14 16:33 5:20
29 888 Jalato Sultessa 11 Parkrose 8:04 8:32 16:35 5:21
30 27 883 Dakota Thornton 12 Mountain View (or) 8:11 8:26 16:37 5:21
31 28 827 Ellis Roper 12 Corvallis 8:11 8:27 16:38 5:21
32 889 Nolan Bylenga 11 Pendleton 8:10 8:29 16:39 5:22
33 29 844 Angel Castellanos 11 Hermiston 8:16 8:26 16:41 5:23
34 30 873 Clark Embleton 11 Marist 8:13 8:34 16:47 5:24
35 865 Marcus Corbett 11 Lebanon 8:12 8:36 16:48 5:25
36 31 891 Robbie Leparc 12 Silverton 8:15 8:35 16:50 5:25
37 32 885 Adi Wolfenden 11 Mountain View (or) 8:18 8:33 16:50 5:25
38 33 828 Gabe Schoenfeld 12 Corvallis 8:12 8:39 16:50 5:26
39 34 834 Tanner Shipley 11 Crater 8:16 8:35 16:51 5:26
40 905 Jony Nelson 10 The Dalles 8:19 8:33 16:51 5:26
41 35 869 Jonathan Fookes 12 Liberty 8:11 8:41 16:52 5:26
42 36 876 Ryan Helbling 11 Marist 8:19 8:35 16:54 5:27
43 37 877 Will Knowlton 12 Marist 8:20 8:38 16:57 5:28
44 38 847 Donell Rome 11 Hermiston 8:27 8:31 16:58 5:28
45 39 908 Richy Muhammad 11 Wilsonville 8:26 8:33 16:59 5:28
46 40 849 Tim Swarat 12 Hermiston 8:25 8:35 17:00 5:29
47 41 906 Leo Alvarez 12 Wilsonville 8:16 8:45 17:00 5:29
48 42 907 Josh Meyer 12 Wilsonville 8:16 8:45 17:01 5:29
49 43 870 Dominick Marshall 12 Liberty 8:20 8:46 17:05 5:30
50 44 868 Austin Finster 12 Liberty 8:26 8:43 17:09 5:32
51 821 Raymond Impara 11 Ashland 8:25 8:45 17:10 5:32
52 45 894 Sam Roth 11 Silverton 8:27 8:44 17:10 5:32
53 46 881 Dalen Gardner 12 Mountain View (or) 8:21 8:52 17:12 5:33
54 47 848 Isaac Sanchez 9 Hermiston 8:34 8:45 17:18 5:35
55 48 890 Hosea Catterall 10 Silverton 8:27 8:53 17:20 5:35
56 49 880 Nathanael Benson 12 Mountain View (or) 8:38 8:43 17:21 5:35
57 50 912 Kody Wilde 12 Wilsonville 8:24 9:01 17:24 5:37
58 51 850 Abe Wright 12 Hermiston 8:36 8:50 17:26 5:37
59 913 Julio Olmos 12 Woodburn 8:27 9:00 17:27 5:37
60 52 842 Duncan Robertson 12 Crescent Valley 8:29 8:59 17:27 5:37
61 53 856 Connor Truax 9 Hood River Valley 8:44 8:44 17:28 5:38
62 54 852 Carlos Chairez 12 Hood River Valley 8:36 8:54 17:29 5:38
63 55 875 Chaney Hart 12 Marist 8:34 8:57 17:31 5:39
64 56 824 Doug Burris 10 Corvallis 8:20 9:12 17:31 5:39
65 57 829 Ian Vickstrom 9 Corvallis 8:46 8:47 17:33 5:39
66 58 832 Erik Olsen 9 Crater 8:24 9:09 17:33 5:39
67 59 893 Isaiah Perez 11 Silverton 8:39 8:57 17:36 5:40
68 60 914 Sam Nelson Marist 8:35 9:03 17:38 5:41
69 61 911 Nicholas Whitaker 9 Wilsonville 8:40 9:00 17:40 5:41
70 62 854 Nils Engbersen 12 Hood River Valley 8:34 9:09 17:42 5:42
71 63 857 Jesse Wiley 10 Hood River Valley 8:50 8:53 17:43 5:42
72 64 825 Brian Cebra 10 Corvallis 8:24 9:19 17:43 5:42
73 65 871 Jack Stemm 11 Liberty 8:32 9:18 17:50 5:45
74 66 867 Jacob Espinosa 10 Liberty 8:46 9:04 17:50 5:45
75 67 843 Nicholas Turkisher 10 Crescent Valley 8:45 9:09 17:53 5:46
76 68 909 Sean Tan 12 Wilsonville 8:38 9:15 17:53 5:46
77 69 851 Jacob Bromham 10 Hood River Valley 8:50 9:04 17:54 5:46
78 70 866 Eric Alvarez 11 Liberty 9:01 9:01 18:02 5:48
79 71 863 Nathan Tamashiro 12 La Salle 8:43 9:19 18:02 5:49
80 72 823 Paul Bomber 12 Corvallis 8:52 9:12 18:03 5:49
81 73 895 Wolfgang Seifer 11 Silverton 8:40 9:28 18:07 5:50
82 74 896 Hart White 12 Silverton 8:45 9:26 18:10 5:51
83 75 858 Alex Berger 11 La Salle 8:47 9:28 18:14 5:53
84 76 882 Hunter Hassell 12 Mountain View (or) 9:01 9:18 18:19 5:54
85 77 839 Joe Kim 11 Crescent Valley 9:00 9:26 18:25 5:56
86 78 915 Alex Pohjanpelto 11 Crescent Valley 8:55 9:31 18:26 5:56
87 79 864 Nicholas Touchette 10 La Salle 8:49 9:39 18:27 5:57
88 80 837 Levi Atkinson 12 Crescent Valley 8:58 9:46 18:44 6:02
89 81 826 Jesse Marley 11 Corvallis 9:00 9:50 18:50 6:04
90 82 892 Zeke Linn 11 Silverton 9:07 9:50 18:56 6:06
91 83 860 Levi Miles 10 La Salle 9:24 10:00 19:24 6:15
92 84 859 Andy Krueger 9 La Salle 9:23 10:28 19:50 6:23
6A Girls
1. South Eugene
2 13 14 18 19 (22) (41) = 66
Sara Tsai, Phacelia Cramer, Annie Richards, Casey Sauter, Victoria
Boechler, Delaney Bloomer, Brighton Glassman
2. Sunset
3 4 8 24 27 (34) (38) = 66
Nicole Griffiths, Audrey Huelskamp, Kelly Makin, Cali Corkran, Isabel
Huelskamp, Jocelyn Lauderback, Kendall Butz
3. St Mary's Academy
12 16 17 20 33 (40) (44) = 98
Lacey Conner, Lucy O'Sullivan, Molly McCullough, Lara Rix, Rowan
Halsey, Kate Patterson, Batya Beard
4. Jesuit
7 21 25 28 31 (36) (37) = 112
Dylan Hite, Kim Sanders, Aimee Piercy, Nicole McCullough, Ellie
Kallgren, Grace Becker, Zani Moore
5. Grant
1 23 29 50 66 (76)(107) = 169
Ella Donaghu, Libby Kokes, Rennie Kendrick, Thea Foulk, Kamryn Hogan,
Sophie Wynde, Jocelyn Sten
6. Aloha
9 26 42 51 56 (59) (91) = 184
Alyssa Foote, Taylor Nickel, Alexa Bailey, Anna Martinez, Heather
Kristoff, Sage Czelder, Lindsey Tomasini
7. Sheldon
5 43 53 61 86 (103)(116) = 248
Gracie Todd, Caramia Mestler, Jantzen Mazziotti, Lauren Hamilton,
Melissa Berry, Sydney Wardan, Madeleine Rosebrook
8. Wilson
6 10 52 81 101 (106)(119) = 250
Sydney Brieher, Olivia Stein, Kendra Zimmerdahl, Iris Emerick, Kate
Schulte, Adahra Poasa, Aurora Emmons
9. Clackamas
15 45 58 87 95 (98)(100) = 300
Maia Edwards, Alexa Hayes, Brooklyn James, Zoe Clegg, Sydney Peters,
Courtney Beard, Natalie Pihulak
10. Sherwood
32 54 71 73 80 (104)(117) = 310
Lindy Voss, Madison Budge, Emily Hensley, Sam McKibbon, Kelly Roth,
Molly Fettig, Bridgett Palmer
11. Tigard
48 57 62 68 79 (96)(123) = 314
Hannaly Duff-Mcgaughey, Elizabeth Dean, Marley Johnson, Veronique
Calmels, McKenna Masterson, Kela Apau, Bailey Hardinge
12. Oregon City
30 64 67 72 83 (84)(120) = 316
Kaari Guelsdorf, Shiloh Najjar, Miranda Nelson, Rebecca Blackwood,
Kylie Guelsdorf, Allie Edwards, Jenna Beyer
13. Central Catholic
35 55 69 78 85 (110)(112) = 322
Hannah Lavier, Samantha Nizich, Julia Green, Emma McCausland, Ellie
Schmidt, Carly Burkhartsmeyer, Claire Schwyhart
14. Forest Grove
11 63 75 82 105 (113)(121) = 336
Rubi Vergara-Grindell, Hannah Berdahl, Ellie Schnorr, Kimberly
Heesacker, Lydia Gronseth, Brittany Pitarresi, Elissa Anderson
15. Franklin
47 60 70 74 89 (94)(108) = 340
Delaney Hartmann, Eleanor Tetreault, Cecilia Wong, Rosemary Elliot,
Isabel Leonard, Mabel Miller, Eliana Eby
16. West Albany
49 65 88 92 97 (111)(122) = 391
Emma Latta, Atalie Marshall, Elena Conser, Avery Moen, Karissa Renyer,
Jenna Berg, Alysa Marler
17. South Medford
46 77 93 99 109 (114) = 424
Lela Stemple, Amy Watson, Emily Lemons, Giana Pedrojetti, Willow Smith,
Emily Kinzig
18. McMinnville
39 90 102 115 118 (124)(125) = 464
Whitney Rich, Taylor Ford, Maddie Rollins, Alyssa Moreland, Josie Hall,
Jessica Noyes, Konomi Chiba
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
6A GIRLS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1 406 Ella Donaghu 11 Grant 8:54 8:58 17:51 5:45
2 2 462 Sara Tsai 12 South Eugene 9:03 9:07 18:09 5:51
3 3 479 Nicole Griffiths 11 Sunset 9:07 9:18 18:25 5:56
4 4 480 Audrey Huelskamp 11 Sunset 9:18 9:15 18:33 5:58
5 499 Brooke Chuhlantseff 11 West Salem 9:11 9:26 18:36 6:00
6 5 447 Gracie Todd 12 Sheldon 9:11 9:29 18:39 6:01
7 374 Erin Gregoire 12 Beaverton 9:13 9:29 18:41 6:01
8 390 Kennedy Allen 11 David Douglas 9:12 9:31 18:42 6:01
9 6 500 Sydney Brieher 10 Wilson 9:16 9:38 18:54 6:05
10 7 414 Dylan Hite 12 Jesuit 9:24 9:31 18:55 6:06
11 8 483 Kelly Makin 9 Sunset 9:24 9:32 18:56 6:06
12 9 369 Alyssa Foote 11 Aloha 9:25 9:33 18:57 6:06
13 432 Madison Willhoft 9 North Salem 9:23 9:43 19:06 6:09
14 10 505 Olivia Stein 12 Wilson 9:23 9:44 19:06 6:09
15 11 398 Rubi Vergara-Grindell 12 Forest Grove 9:31 9:36 19:07 6:10
16 12 470 Lacey Conner 11 St Mary's Academy 9:27 9:50 19:17 6:13
17 13 458 Phacelia Cramer 12 South Eugene 9:30 9:50 19:19 6:13
18 14 460 Annie Richards 11 South Eugene 9:33 9:49 19:22 6:14
19 15 384 Maia Edwards 10 Clackamas 9:31 9:54 19:24 6:15
20 16 474 Lucy O'Sullivan 12 St Mary's Academy 9:33 9:52 19:25 6:15
21 17 473 Molly McCullough 12 St Mary's Academy 9:32 9:54 19:26 6:16
22 18 461 Casey Sauter 11 South Eugene 9:52 9:41 19:32 6:18
23 19 456 Victoria Boechler 10 South Eugene 9:32 10:01 19:33 6:18
24 20 476 Lara Rix 10 St Mary's Academy 9:34 10:05 19:38 6:20
25 391 Brynne Merkley 12 David Douglas 9:28 10:11 19:39 6:20
26 21 419 Kim Sanders 10 Jesuit 9:35 10:07 19:41 6:21
27 22 457 Delaney Bloomer South Eugene 9:53 9:49 19:42 6:21
28 23 410 Libby Kokes 12 Grant 9:43 10:02 19:44 6:21
29 24 478 Cali Corkran 9 Sunset 9:53 9:52 19:45 6:22
30 25 418 Aimee Piercy 11 Jesuit 9:33 10:15 19:48 6:23
31 26 372 Taylor Nickel 11 Aloha 9:40 10:09 19:48 6:23
32 27 481 Isabel Huelskamp 11 Sunset 9:46 10:05 19:51 6:24
33 28 416 Nicole McCullough 11 Jesuit 9:36 10:16 19:51 6:24
34 29 409 Rennie Kendrick 11 Grant 9:43 10:10 19:53 6:24
35 30 436 Kaari Guelsdorf 9 Oregon City 9:51 10:03 19:54 6:25
36 441 Jenna Anderson 11 Roseburg 9:53 10:03 19:55 6:25
37 31 415 Ellie Kallgren 12 Jesuit 9:42 10:14 19:55 6:25
38 32 455 Lindy Voss 10 Sherwood 9:47 10:11 19:57 6:26
39 33 472 Rowan Halsey 9 St Mary's Academy 9:54 10:04 19:58 6:26
40 34 482 Jocelyn Lauderback 10 Sunset 9:56 10:02 19:58 6:26
41 35 377 Hannah Lavier 9 Central Catholic 9:48 10:14 20:02 6:27
42 36 413 Grace Becker 10 Jesuit 9:44 10:19 20:02 6:27
43 37 417 Zani Moore 12 Jesuit 9:39 10:26 20:04 6:28
44 38 477 Kendall Butz 12 Sunset 9:56 10:09 20:05 6:28
45 420 Annika Steele 10 Lincoln 9:53 10:13 20:05 6:28
46 39 428 Whitney Rich 11 McMinnville 9:40 10:27 20:06 6:29
47 40 475 Kate Patterson 11 St Mary's Academy 9:58 10:10 20:07 6:29
48 41 459 Brighton Glassman 12 South Eugene 9:56 10:17 20:13 6:31
49 42 367 Alexa Bailey 12 Aloha 9:54 10:20 20:13 6:31
50 43 445 Caramia Mestler 9 Sheldon 9:58 10:16 20:13 6:31
51 44 507 Batya Beard 11 St Mary's Academy 10:01 10:13 20:14 6:31
52 45 385 Alexa Hayes 9 Clackamas 9:55 10:20 20:15 6:32
53 46 468 Lela Stemple 12 South Medford 9:53 10:24 20:17 6:32
54 422 Anika Rasubala 11 McKay 10:03 10:17 20:20 6:33
55 47 401 Delaney Hartmann 10 Franklin 9:48 10:41 20:29 6:36
56 48 487 Hannaly Duff-Mcgaughey 12 Tigard 9:58 10:33 20:31 6:37
57 430 Kailey Doutt 9 McNary 9:56 10:36 20:31 6:37
58 49 493 Emma Latta 12 West Albany 10:01 10:32 20:32 6:37
59 50 407 Thea Foulk 11 Grant 9:50 10:45 20:34 6:38
60 51 371 Anna Martinez 10 Aloha 10:10 10:31 20:40 6:40
61 52 506 Kendra Zimmerdahl 12 Wilson 10:14 10:28 20:42 6:40
62 53 444 Jantzen Mazziotti 10 Sheldon 10:16 10:27 20:42 6:40
63 54 449 Madison Budge 12 Sherwood 10:00 10:44 20:44 6:41
64 55 379 Samantha Nizich 11 Central Catholic 10:05 10:39 20:44 6:41
65 56 370 Heather Kristoff 10 Aloha 10:13 10:31 20:44 6:41
66 57 486 Elizabeth Dean 12 Tigard 10:07 10:38 20:45 6:41
67 58 386 Brooklyn James 9 Clackamas 10:11 10:36 20:46 6:41
68 59 368 Sage Czelder 11 Aloha 10:13 10:34 20:47 6:42
69 60 404 Eleanor Tetreault 10 Franklin 10:06 10:41 20:47 6:42
70 61 443 Lauren Hamilton 11 Sheldon 10:04 10:44 20:47 6:42
71 62 489 Marley Johnson 10 Tigard 10:13 10:36 20:49 6:42
72 63 393 Hannah Berdahl 9 Forest Grove 10:05 10:47 20:51 6:43
73 64 438 Shiloh Najjar 9 Oregon City 10:17 10:35 20:51 6:43
74 65 495 Atalie Marshall 10 West Albany 10:11 10:41 20:51 6:43
75 66 408 Kamryn Hogan 11 Grant 10:16 10:41 20:57 6:45
76 67 439 Miranda Nelson 12 Oregon City 10:15 10:46 21:01 6:46
77 68 485 Veronique Calmels 11 Tigard 10:12 10:49 21:01 6:46
78 69 376 Julia Green 12 Central Catholic 10:15 10:47 21:01 6:46
79 70 405 Cecilia Wong 11 Franklin 10:13 10:52 21:04 6:47
80 71 451 Emily Hensley 10 Sherwood 10:22 10:43 21:04 6:47
81 72 434 Rebecca Blackwood 10 Oregon City 10:30 10:37 21:07 6:48
82 73 452 Sam McKibbon 12 Sherwood 10:09 11:00 21:08 6:49
83 74 400 Rosemary Elliot 10 Franklin 10:24 10:50 21:14 6:50
84 440 Rachel Chao 12 Reynolds 10:27 10:48 21:14 6:51
85 75 397 Ellie Schnorr 10 Forest Grove 10:16 10:59 21:15 6:51
86 76 412 Sophie Wynde 12 Grant 10:22 10:55 21:16 6:51
87 431 Annabel Guptill 11 McNary 10:27 10:50 21:16 6:51
88 77 469 Amy Watson 11 South Medford 10:18 11:01 21:18 6:52
89 78 378 Emma McCausland 12 Central Catholic 10:34 10:46 21:19 6:52
90 79 490 McKenna Masterson 12 Tigard 10:36 10:45 21:20 6:52
91 80 454 Kelly Roth 11 Sherwood 10:29 10:54 21:22 6:53
92 421 Melissa Clark 11 McKay 10:19 11:04 21:22 6:53
93 81 501 Iris Emerick 10 Wilson 10:35 10:51 21:26 6:54
94 82 395 Kimberly Heesacker 12 Forest Grove 10:29 10:57 21:26 6:54
95 83 437 Kylie Guelsdorf 9 Oregon City 10:30 11:01 21:31 6:56
96 84 435 Allie Edwards 9 Oregon City 10:33 11:03 21:35 6:57
97 498 Johanna Briscoe 10 West Linn 10:11 11:28 21:38 6:58
98 85 380 Ellie Schmidt 12 Central Catholic 10:39 11:02 21:40 6:59
99 86 442 Melissa Berry 9 Sheldon 10:26 11:23 21:48 7:01
100 87 383 Zoe Clegg 12 Clackamas 10:46 11:04 21:49 7:02
101 88 492 Elena Conser 12 West Albany 10:37 11:16 21:52 7:03
102 89 402 Isabel Leonard 11 Franklin 10:37 11:17 21:53 7:03
103 90 424 Taylor Ford 12 McMinnville 10:44 11:10 21:53 7:03
104 91 373 Lindsey Tomasini 10 Aloha 10:44 11:11 21:55 7:04
105 92 496 Avery Moen 10 West Albany 10:28 11:32 22:00 7:05
106 93 465 Emily Lemons 12 South Medford 10:53 11:07 22:00 7:05
107 94 403 Mabel Miller 10 Franklin 10:36 11:25 22:01 7:05
108 95 387 Sydney Peters 12 Clackamas 10:53 11:09 22:02 7:06
109 96 484 Kela Apau 12 Tigard 10:38 11:26 22:04 7:07
110 97 497 Karissa Renyer 11 West Albany 10:40 11:26 22:06 7:07
111 98 382 Courtney Beard 12 Clackamas 10:54 11:14 22:07 7:08
112 99 466 Giana Pedrojetti 10 South Medford 10:44 11:25 22:08 7:08
113 100 388 Natalie Pihulak 9 Clackamas 11:00 11:12 22:12 7:09
114 101 504 Kate Schulte 12 Wilson 10:52 11:24 22:15 7:10
115 102 429 Maddie Rollins 9 McMinnville 10:44 11:34 22:18 7:11
116 103 448 Sydney Wardan 11 Sheldon 11:00 11:21 22:21 7:12
117 104 450 Molly Fettig 12 Sherwood 10:53 11:29 22:21 7:12
118 105 394 Lydia Gronseth 11 Forest Grove 10:46 11:36 22:22 7:12
119 106 503 Adahra Poasa 12 Wilson 10:59 11:25 22:23 7:13
120 107 411 Jocelyn Sten 11 Grant 10:35 11:49 22:23 7:13
121 108 399 Eliana Eby 10 Franklin 10:48 11:37 22:24 7:13
122 109 467 Willow Smith 10 South Medford 10:59 11:28 22:27 7:14
123 110 375 Carly Burkhartsmeyer 11 Central Catholic 10:58 11:30 22:28 7:14
124 111 491 Jenna Berg 9 West Albany 10:57 11:33 22:30 7:15
125 112 381 Claire Schwyhart 11 Central Catholic 10:59 11:31 22:30 7:15
126 113 396 Brittany Pitarresi 10 Forest Grove 10:56 11:38 22:33 7:16
127 114 464 Emily Kinzig 10 South Medford 10:58 11:36 22:33 7:16
128 115 426 Alyssa Moreland 9 McMinnville 10:55 11:42 22:37 7:17
129 116 446 Madeleine Rosebrook 11 Sheldon 11:06 11:40 22:46 7:20
130 117 453 Bridgett Palmer 12 Sherwood 11:07 11:40 22:46 7:20
131 118 425 Josie Hall 9 McMinnville 10:55 11:58 22:53 7:22
132 119 502 Aurora Emmons 11 Wilson 11:02 12:02 23:03 7:25
133 120 433 Jenna Beyer 11 Oregon City 11:20 11:47 23:07 7:27
134 121 392 Elissa Anderson 10 Forest Grove 11:27 11:42 23:09 7:27
135 122 494 Alysa Marler 9 West Albany 11:21 11:51 23:12 7:28
136 123 488 Bailey Hardinge 11 Tigard 11:09 12:07 23:16 7:30
137 124 427 Jessica Noyes 11 McMinnville 11:24 11:53 23:16 7:30
138 125 423 Konomi Chiba 12 McMinnville 11:11 12:07 23:18 7:30
6A Boys
1. Central Catholic
7 8 9 12 18 (30) (75) = 54
Sam Lomax, Sam Truax, Gunnar Vik, Michael McCausland, Zack Lavier,
Daniel Thompson, Jean Baptist Tooley
2. Sunset
13 15 21 29 39 (45) (67) = 117
Mark Sussman, Maneet Khaira, Andy Muha, Stephen Fey, Ben Kawasaki,
Jakob Tew, Shanmukh Challa
3. South Eugene
1 10 20 42 60 (86) (92) = 133
Reilly Bloomer, Mason Wegener, Michael Martin, Eli Cytrynbaum, Noah
Shlesinger, Spencer Tsai, Gus Elder
4. West Linn
2 4 24 50 81 (83) (98) = 161
Roman Ollar, Grayson Ollar, Conor Egan, Jacob Evans, Parker Elliott,
Bradley Olson, Peter Goetze
5. Sheldon
5 14 16 40 111 (116)(120) = 186
Jackson Mestler, Jacob Shelton, Tristan Carpenter, Jenner Higgins,
Solomon Faulkner, Jackson Skortman, Grayson Mazziotti
6. Lincoln
6 28 36 48 77 (88) = 195
Ronald Graham, Dominic Arce, Ransom Gravatt, Joe Kortenhof, Josiah
Langstaff, Pierce Miller
7. Grant
23 27 33 56 65 (89) (90) = 204
Eli Boudouris, Haven Riffel, Gabe Bader, Philip Quinton, Keaton Holt,
Cowan Jenkins, Henry Houghton
8. West Salem
3 34 53 61 69 (94)(108) = 220
Ahmed Muhumed, Hunter Mosman, Noah Vaughn, Darby Estes, Hunter Schiess,
Brennen Le Bel, Fabian Elizondo
9. Wilson
22 46 55 57 63 (74) (91) = 243
Jack Howard, Alex Slenning, Chase Howard, Sam Behrens, Jase Jacobson,
Caleb Seely, Kian Mitchell
10. Jesuit
25 37 54 66 79 (82) = 261
Max Hite, Luke Sparks, Tyler O'Donnell, Cole Arenz, Tom Murphy, Logan
Phillips
11. Forest Grove
17 31 52 78 84 (114) = 262
Seth Berdahl, Archer Morgan, Max Norman, Hyrum Hansen, Duncan Stewart,
Riley Stewart
12. Lakeridge
32 38 47 70 87 (103)(107) = 274
Noah Belcik, Tim Jordan, Daniel Ragsdale, Reed Mederos, Gabe
Smith-Nilson, Alex Harbert, Justin Miller
13. South Medford
41 51 58 62 68 (101)(117) = 280
Cody Larson, Branden Neville, Miles Moran, Gabriel Listro, Enoch
Cunningham, Joel Centeno, Lance Neville
14. David Douglas
11 26 44 115 119 (121)(122) = 315
Hassan Ibrahim, Abdul Ahmed, Suleiman Ibrahim, Max Hodge, Artem
Tkachenko, Jose Diaz-Soriano, Grant Collins
15. Tualatin
19 59 73 97 106 (113)(118) = 354
Mark French, Adam Klein, Matthew Lovos, William Calder, Oscar Orellana,
Sean MacPherson, Jason Stallkamp
16. Westview
43 49 80 95 99 (112) = 366
Zachary McNulty, Timothy Motsiff, Nikhil Anand, Nathan Willins, Kelvin
Anderson, Daniel Marcantuono
17. Reynolds
64 71 72 85 93 (102)(104) = 385
Harley West, Jacob Fry, Alex Derbyshire, Andy Solano, Johnathan
Coleman, Erik Solano, Timy Ivanishchuk
18. McMinnville
35 76 96 100 105 (109)(110) = 412
Devon Wilson, Efrain Martinez, Liam McKeegan, Zachary Jager, Will
Smothers, Michael Abeyta, Blake Ingram
OSAA / U.S. Bank / Les Schwab Tires
2014 CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1, 2014
Lane Community College
6A BOYS
Place TmPl No. Name Gr School Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ========================= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 1 1020 Reilly Bloomer 12 South Eugene 7:56 7:38 15:33 5:01
2 2 1057 Roman Ollar 11 West Linn 7:56 7:45 15:40 5:03
3 3 1063 Ahmed Muhumed 10 West Salem 7:56 7:48 15:44 5:04
4 4 1056 Grayson Ollar 11 West Linn 7:57 7:50 15:46 5:05
5 5 1017 Jackson Mestler 11 Sheldon 7:56 7:54 15:49 5:06
6 6 991 Ronald Graham 12 Lincoln 7:57 7:57 15:54 5:07
7 7 945 Sam Lomax 12 Central Catholic 7:57 8:00 15:56 5:08
8 8 949 Sam Truax 12 Central Catholic 7:57 8:01 15:57 5:08
9 9 950 Gunnar Vik 12 Central Catholic 7:58 8:01 15:59 5:09
10 10 1026 Mason Wegener 11 South Eugene 7:58 8:02 16:00 5:09
11 11 957 Hassan Ibrahim 9 David Douglas 8:00 8:02 16:02 5:10
12 940 Luis Torres 11 Aloha 7:58 8:10 16:07 5:12
13 12 946 Michael McCausland 10 Central Catholic 8:00 8:08 16:08 5:12
14 13 1041 Mark Sussman 12 Sunset 8:05 8:09 16:13 5:14
15 14 1018 Jacob Shelton 11 Sheldon 8:01 8:12 16:13 5:14
16 15 1039 Maneet Khaira 12 Sunset 7:57 8:18 16:14 5:14
17 951 Nabi Amin 12 Cleveland (or) 8:00 8:15 16:15 5:14
18 16 1013 Tristan Carpenter 12 Sheldon 7:59 8:17 16:16 5:14
19 17 960 Seth Berdahl 12 Forest Grove 8:02 8:14 16:16 5:15
20 18 944 Zack Lavier 11 Central Catholic 8:01 8:16 16:17 5:15
21 19 1045 Mark French 11 Tualatin 8:02 8:16 16:18 5:15
22 20 1023 Michael Martin 11 South Eugene 8:05 8:15 16:19 5:15
23 21 1040 Andy Muha 10 Sunset 8:08 8:14 16:21 5:16
24 22 1075 Jack Howard 12 Wilson 7:59 8:24 16:22 5:16
25 23 969 Eli Boudouris 12 Grant 8:05 8:18 16:23 5:17
26 24 1052 Conor Egan 11 West Linn 8:07 8:19 16:26 5:18
27 25 976 Max Hite 11 Jesuit 7:59 8:31 16:30 5:19
28 26 953 Abdul Ahmed 12 David Douglas 8:07 8:28 16:34 5:20
29 27 974 Haven Riffel 11 Grant 8:04 8:31 16:34 5:20
30 28 989 Dominic Arce 10 Lincoln 8:10 8:27 16:36 5:21
31 29 1037 Stephen Fey 11 Sunset 8:19 8:19 16:37 5:21
32 30 947 Daniel Thompson 11 Central Catholic 8:01 8:37 16:38 5:21
33 31 962 Archer Morgan 12 Forest Grove 8:02 8:38 16:40 5:22
34 32 982 Noah Belcik 11 Lakeridge 8:03 8:37 16:40 5:22
35 33 968 Gabe Bader 11 Grant 8:14 8:27 16:41 5:22
36 34 1062 Hunter Mosman 11 West Salem 8:10 8:31 16:41 5:23
37 1043 Jake Littrell 12 Thurston 8:06 8:37 16:42 5:23
38 35 1002 Devon Wilson 11 McMinnville 8:12 8:30 16:42 5:23
39 36 992 Ransom Gravatt 11 Lincoln 8:12 8:33 16:44 5:24
40 37 981 Luke Sparks 11 Jesuit 8:08 8:37 16:45 5:24
41 1035 Zach Cooper 12 Southridge 8:21 8:25 16:46 5:24
42 38 984 Tim Jordan 12 Lakeridge 8:19 8:29 16:48 5:25
43 952 Roba Sultessa 12 Cleveland (or) 8:17 8:32 16:49 5:25
44 39 1038 Ben Kawasaki 12 Sunset 8:18 8:32 16:49 5:25
45 40 1015 Jenner Higgins 10 Sheldon 8:10 8:39 16:49 5:25
46 41 1030 Cody Larson 12 South Medford 8:13 8:37 16:50 5:25
47 42 1021 Eli Cytrynbaum 11 South Eugene 8:18 8:34 16:52 5:26
48 942 Quinton Wiltshire 11 Canby 8:18 8:35 16:52 5:26
49 43 1070 Zachary McNulty 11 Westview 8:17 8:36 16:52 5:26
50 1003 Conner Covey 12 North Medford 8:14 8:40 16:53 5:26
51 44 958 Suleiman Ibrahim 11 David Douglas 8:17 8:37 16:54 5:27
52 1004 John Mendrin 11 North Salem 8:30 8:25 16:54 5:27
53 45 1042 Jakob Tew 10 Sunset 8:21 8:34 16:55 5:27
54 46 1079 Alex Slenning 9 Wilson 8:24 8:32 16:56 5:27
55 47 987 Daniel Ragsdale 11 Lakeridge 8:13 8:45 16:57 5:28
56 48 993 Joe Kortenhof 11 Lincoln 8:15 8:45 17:00 5:29
57 49 1071 Timothy Motsiff 12 Westview 8:25 8:35 17:00 5:29
58 50 1054 Jacob Evans 12 West Linn 8:07 8:55 17:01 5:29
59 51 1033 Branden Neville 12 South Medford 8:26 8:37 17:03 5:30
60 52 963 Max Norman 9 Forest Grove 8:26 8:39 17:04 5:30
61 53 1065 Noah Vaughn 12 West Salem 8:34 8:32 17:05 5:30
62 54 978 Tyler O'Donnell 11 Jesuit 8:16 8:49 17:05 5:30
63 55 1074 Chase Howard 11 Wilson 8:25 8:41 17:05 5:30
64 56 973 Philip Quinton 9 Grant 8:21 8:45 17:06 5:31
65 57 1073 Sam Behrens 11 Wilson 8:25 8:42 17:06 5:31
66 58 1032 Miles Moran 12 South Medford 8:36 8:31 17:07 5:31
67 59 1046 Adam Klein 9 Tualatin 8:22 8:45 17:07 5:31
68 60 1024 Noah Shlesinger 11 South Eugene 8:35 8:33 17:07 5:31
69 61 1060 Darby Estes 12 West Salem 8:31 8:41 17:12 5:32
70 62 1031 Gabriel Listro 12 South Medford 8:31 8:42 17:12 5:33
71 967 Henry Mong 10 Franklin 8:23 8:51 17:14 5:33
72 941 Steven Cranston 11 Canby 8:16 8:59 17:14 5:33
73 63 1076 Jase Jacobson 12 Wilson 8:24 8:53 17:16 5:34
74 64 1012 Harley West 11 Reynolds 8:26 8:51 17:17 5:34
75 65 970 Keaton Holt 10 Grant 8:35 8:44 17:18 5:35
76 66 975 Cole Arenz 11 Jesuit 8:24 8:55 17:19 5:35
77 1005 James Swyter 11 Oregon City 8:19 9:00 17:19 5:35
78 67 1036 Shanmukh Challa 12 Sunset 8:22 8:58 17:20 5:35
79 68 1029 Enoch Cunningham 10 South Medford 8:31 8:51 17:21 5:35
80 69 1064 Hunter Schiess 10 West Salem 8:20 9:01 17:21 5:36
81 70 985 Reed Mederos 11 Lakeridge 8:30 8:53 17:22 5:36
82 71 1008 Jacob Fry 11 Reynolds 8:29 8:54 17:22 5:36
83 72 1007 Alex Derbyshire 12 Reynolds 8:34 8:49 17:22 5:36
84 73 1047 Matthew Lovos 12 Tualatin 8:31 8:52 17:23 5:36
85 74 1078 Caleb Seely 10 Wilson 8:30 8:54 17:23 5:36
86 75 948 Jean Baptist Tooley 12 Central Catholic 8:17 9:09 17:26 5:37
87 76 999 Efrain Martinez 12 McMinnville 8:30 8:58 17:27 5:37
88 1034 Thomas Burney 10 South Salem 8:31 8:58 17:28 5:38
89 77 994 Josiah Langstaff 12 Lincoln 8:19 9:09 17:28 5:38
90 78 961 Hyrum Hansen 10 Forest Grove 8:31 8:58 17:28 5:38
91 79 977 Tom Murphy 12 Jesuit 8:26 9:03 17:28 5:38
92 80 1066 Nikhil Anand 11 Westview 8:33 8:58 17:31 5:39
93 81 1053 Parker Elliott 12 West Linn 8:36 8:56 17:31 5:39
94 82 979 Logan Phillips 10 Jesuit 8:18 9:14 17:31 5:39
95 83 1058 Bradley Olson 12 West Linn 8:36 8:57 17:33 5:39
96 84 965 Duncan Stewart 12 Forest Grove 8:34 9:00 17:34 5:39
97 85 1010 Andy Solano 10 Reynolds 8:30 9:04 17:34 5:40
98 86 1025 Spencer Tsai South Eugene 8:44 8:51 17:34 5:40
99 87 1080 Gabe Smith-Nilson 10 Lakeridge 8:39 8:59 17:37 5:41
100 88 995 Pierce Miller 11 Lincoln 8:30 9:12 17:42 5:42
101 89 972 Cowan Jenkins 12 Grant 8:35 9:08 17:42 5:42
102 90 971 Henry Houghton 12 Grant 8:33 9:13 17:45 5:43
103 91 1077 Kian Mitchell 9 Wilson 8:44 9:04 17:47 5:44
104 92 1022 Gus Elder 12 South Eugene 8:32 9:20 17:51 5:45
105 93 1006 Johnathan Coleman 12 Reynolds 8:48 9:04 17:52 5:45
106 94 1061 Brennen Le Bel 9 West Salem 8:39 9:13 17:52 5:45
107 95 1072 Nathan Willins 9 Westview 8:45 9:09 17:54 5:46
108 96 1000 Liam McKeegan 12 McMinnville 8:38 9:17 17:54 5:46
109 97 1044 William Calder 12 Tualatin 8:52 9:04 17:56 5:47
110 98 1055 Peter Goetze 11 West Linn 8:38 9:18 17:56 5:47
111 1051 Dylan Ryals 11 West Albany 8:25 9:36 18:00 5:48
112 99 1067 Kelvin Anderson 11 Westview 8:48 9:13 18:01 5:48
113 100 998 Zachary Jager 12 McMinnville 8:52 9:10 18:01 5:48
114 101 1027 Joel Centeno 10 South Medford 8:49 9:14 18:03 5:49
115 102 1011 Erik Solano 10 Reynolds 8:34 9:34 18:08 5:50
116 103 983 Alex Harbert 10 Lakeridge 8:49 9:19 18:08 5:50
117 104 1009 Timy Ivanishchuk 10 Reynolds 8:57 9:13 18:10 5:51
118 105 1001 Will Smothers 11 McMinnville 8:56 9:17 18:12 5:52
119 106 1049 Oscar Orellana 11 Tualatin 8:53 9:22 18:14 5:52
120 107 986 Justin Miller 11 Lakeridge 8:25 9:51 18:15 5:53
121 108 1059 Fabian Elizondo 9 West Salem 8:53 9:24 18:16 5:53
122 109 996 Michael Abeyta 9 McMinnville 8:53 9:25 18:17 5:54
123 110 997 Blake Ingram 11 McMinnville 8:54 9:24 18:18 5:54
124 111 1014 Solomon Faulkner 10 Sheldon 8:56 9:26 18:22 5:55
125 112 1069 Daniel Marcantuono 11 Westview 8:50 9:37 18:26 5:56
126 113 1048 Sean MacPherson 10 Tualatin 8:55 9:42 18:36 6:00
127 114 966 Riley Stewart 10 Forest Grove 9:04 9:35 18:38 6:00
128 115 956 Max Hodge 9 David Douglas 9:12 9:26 18:38 6:00
129 116 1019 Jackson Skortman 9 Sheldon 8:56 9:44 18:39 6:01
130 117 1081 Lance Neville 10 South Medford 9:07 9:33 18:40 6:01
131 118 1050 Jason Stallkamp 11 Tualatin 8:53 9:53 18:46 6:03
132 119 959 Artem Tkachenko 11 David Douglas 9:12 9:39 18:50 6:04
133 120 1016 Grayson Mazziotti 9 Sheldon 9:12 9:46 18:57 6:06
134 121 955 Jose Diaz-Soriano 12 David Douglas 9:12 9:51 19:03 6:08
135 122 954 Grant Collins 10 David Douglas 9:12 10:01 19:12 6:11
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·328462 views
|